Pascal Joly (100 results)

The Pocket Guide to Hunting
Cortay, Georges; Durantel, Pascal; Joly, Eric; Pasquet, Francois; Rossignol, Claude
- Softcover
Seller: Peter Nash Booksellers, Columbia, U.S.A.Peter Nash Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New.

The Pocket Guide to Hunting
Cortay, Georges; Durantel, Pascal; Joly, Eric; Pasquet, Francois; Rossignol, Claude
- Softcover
Seller: Peter Nash Booksellers, Columbia, U.S.A.Peter Nash Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW . EXCELLENT Quality Paperback Edition. Contents Are In UNREAD CONDITION With NO Publishers Marks. An International Pocket Encyclopedia To Hunting. FEATURES . All the Important Elements Of The Hunting World --- Dogs, Equipment, Weapons, Game --- With Special Attention Directed Towards The Dif…ferent Species Of Game In North America And Europe. INCLUDES . Everything From Waterfowl To Big Game. Written And edited By A Number Of Hunting And Shooting Specialists, This Guide Will Be Of service To Any Hunter Who Is Not Only Interested In Local Game But Also Hunting Abroad. Packed With Full-Color Photographs And Maps On Almost Every Page. 255 Pages. FREE . Postal Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Included. PROVIDING . 100% Customer Satisfaction & Service Since 1970! Please .

The Pocket Guide to Hunting
Cortay, Georges; Durantel, Pascal; Joly, Eric; Pasquet, Francois; Rossignol, Claude
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.68
US$ 8.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.86
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.01
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.02
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.34
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Passeport Vendeurs Gérer 1re Tle Bac Pro
Régis Loock, Yannick Cottineau, Delphine Joly, Dominique Harlé, Gilles Hennequin et Pascal Roche
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Traces of creases on the cover. Different… cover. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.79
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.66
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.67
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.
More images- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.93
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Les Nouveaux A4 Gérer 1re-Tle BAC PRO 2e édition
Pascal Roche, Gilles Hennequin, Dominique Harlé, Delphine Joly, Yannick Cottineau et Anissa Masri
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity…organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives…back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Eyrolles 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. D…ifferent cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. # Broché: 369 pages # Editeur : Nathan # (23 mars 2006) # Collection : GRAND PUBLIC # A part la France, quel(s) autres) pays ont rejeté le traité constitutionnel ? - Que stipule précisément la loi du 22 avril Zoos relative aux droits des malades et à la fin de vie ? - quel mois Benoît XVI…a-t-il été élu pape ? - quel pays d'Asie centrale a connu une révolution conduisant à la chute du régime en place ? Et pourtant. ces événements ont fait quelque temps la " une " des informations en 2005 Les correcteurs et membres de jury rappellent régulièrement que lors d'un concours ou d'un examen, la connaissance de l'actualité de l'année écoulée est exigée de tous les candidats et peut devenir un vrai plus, à l'écrit comme à l'oral. Citer des événements précis et savoir les dater, étayer vos argumentations par un exemple original et récent plutôt que de vous en tenir à des généralités, feront la différence et valoriseront votre production auprès des correcteurs ou des membres de jury. Cet ouvrage, qui recense chronologiquement par grands domaines les événements essentiels de l'année 2005, vous fera gagner un temps précieux dans la préparation de vos échéances et, en y associant la consultation régulière des médias, contribuera à votre réussite.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.37
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.31
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.

Introduction au calcul scientifique par la pratique
Ionut Danaila, Pascal Joly, Sidi Mahmoud Kaber, Marie Postel
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.84
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Introduction au calcul scientifique par la pratique', es una guía práctica para estudiantes e ingenieros que buscan aplicar métodos numéricos en la resolución de problemas científicos. A través de 12 proyectos resueltos con MATLAB, el libro ofrece una combinación de modelado matemático, técni…cas de análisis numérico y algoritmos de cálculo. Los programas están disponibles en el sitio web de la editorial, facilitando la experimentación y el aprendizaje práctico. EAN: 9782100487097 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Educación Título: Introduction au calcul scientifique par la pratique Autor: Ionut Danaila| Pascal Joly| Sidi Mahmoud Kaber| Marie Postel Editorial: Dunod Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.74
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 359.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 255 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 359.

Les nouveaux A4 - VENTE ET NEGOCIATION 1re/Tle Bac Pro Vente - Éd. 2017 - Cahier élève
Roche, Pascal; Khezami, Naïma; Payen, Stéphanie; Lallement, David; Albot, Ingrid; Bouchelit, Zacharie; Brincat, Aurore De; Dubourg, Sylvie; Hennequin, Gilles; Hude, Delphine; Joly, Delphine
- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.07
US$ 34.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Spécimen enseignant. Tampons sur les tranches. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.91
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.