Pascal Roy (324 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.71
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.72
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Russell & Russell January 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. ex libris.
Published by Basic Books 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Fore Publications 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pamphlet, stapled wrapps., white/red/black, sl. creased. Illus. inside front cover, 1/2" tear to top of hinge. 32pp. including list of Works Referred To.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reifsnyder Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Reifsnyder Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Bithell Memorial Lectures iv 19p orange card cover, very good Language: English.

Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Canada 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.71
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: About Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Wraps. 1st Edition. Third Printing, c.r. 1956. Trade PB in photo wraps. About Fine w/light edgewear and scuffing to cover, else book Fine and unmarked. ix, 344pp inc. Notes, Appendix, Index. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. good +. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Tan cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; minor shelf wear, covers clean. Binding tight. Text has ten pgs with some pencil underlining. DJ is GOOD+ ; not price-clipped ($10.95) edges worn and chipped, tears and creasing to spine head, overall rubbed with spine su…nned. Lit Crit. Stax.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.66
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.70
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Manchester University 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.24
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1957. 344 pages. Brown and blue pictorial dust jacket over Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light…marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light foxing visible across page block edges. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Se…cure packaging for safe delivery.

Undercovers Hero Pressbook 1975 Peter Sellers, Lila Kedrova
Directed by Roy Boulting / Starring Peter Sellers, Lila Kedrova, Curd Jurgens, Beatrice Romand, Jenny Hanley, Gabriella Licudi, and Francoise Pascal
Published by United Artists 1975
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Undercovers Hero Pressbook 1975 Peter Sellers, Lila Kedrova
Directed by Roy Boulting / Starring Peter Sellers, Lila Kedrova, Curd Jurgens, Beatrice Romand, Jenny Hanley, Gabriella Licudi, and Francoise Pascal
Published by United Artists 1975
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.95
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. Softcover, 22,5x14,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand.// Softcover, 22,5x14,5 cm, very good condition. Comic in englischer Sprache // English language comic 260 gr.

Published by Methuen 1965
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.56
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1965. 1st thus. 344 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking a…nd tanning.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.44
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1985 Garland hardcover reprint 1st thus with no dj as published. Foxing on edge, musty smell if you go into the spine, else text clean, binding tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 9.13
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac…tual item,450grams, ISBN:0521287650.
Published by Manchester University Press reprint of the 1956 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.44
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 344 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (does lack end-paper).

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 1st paperback printing. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Cover has some sunning. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by Fore Publications, London 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Tearing to spine edge. ; 32 pages.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag Volk und Welt, 1947. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 175 Seiten, Originalbroschur. Papierbedingt gebräunt, Zwei Ecken etwas gestaucht.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.23
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Anglica Germanica. 251p well preserved paperback with Kafke portrait, this copy with a few faint pencil marks and a few notes inserted, very good, first printing Language: English.
Published by Manchester University Press 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 11.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Name On Front Endpaper; Otherwise Unmarked.

Published by Labour Monthly, London 1943
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 29p., stapled wraps, 4.75x7.25 inches, staples rusted else very good condition.
Language: English
Published by The Cresset Press, London 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.99
US$ 19.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition and first printing. In near fine black cloth boards, gilt titles to spine. The boards are tight, flat and clean and the edges and spine ends are firm. Unmarked end papers; name of previous owner with town and date of front free end pape…r. The text block is secure, even and without any tanning, foxing or markings. Near fine condition. In very good mustard coloured dust jacket with blue titles to front and spine. The jacket is clean and well-kept and with very slight wear to edges. Not price clipped. In removable protective sleeve.