Pasch G (26 results)

Teaching as Decision Making: Successful Practices for the Elementary Teacher
Alane J. Starko; Georgea M. Sparks-Langer; Marvin Pasch; Lisa Frankes; Trevor G. Gardner; Christella D. Moody
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. . Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Teaching as Decision Making: Successful Practices for the Secondary Teacher (2nd Edition)
Georgea M. Sparks-Langer; Alane J. Starko; Marvin Pasch; Wendy Burke; Christella D. Moody; Trevor G. Gardner
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

NEPTUNIA .
ENGEL Claire-Eliane / LA MORANDIERE Charles de / PASCH G. / MONTANI M. / MEIRAT Jean / CEZANNE Ernest / PARLANGE Michel / MARIN-MARIE / TONNELE Jean
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue trimestrielle de l'Association des Amis du Musée de la Marine, numéro 68, 4e trimestre 1962, format 21x27cm , 48 pages nombreuses illustrations in et hors-texte ( hors-texte couleur par Marin-Marie), bon état. Sommaire : Esclaves des infidèles par Claire-Eliane Engel, Histoire de la Grande Pêche de la Morue dans l'Amérique… septentrionale par Charles de La Morandière, Les Pavillons ( suite) par G. Pasch, Quelques notes sur le " Rivoli " au combat de Pirano par M. Montani, La Catastrophe de la " Liberté " par Jean Tonnelé, Une Chanson morte par Jean Meirat, Les Fêtes d'inauguration du Canal de Suez ( suite et fin) par Ernest Cézanne, A propos des voyages maritimes de Marie-Louise : Fort central ou Fort de l'ile Pelée par Michel Parlange, etc.etc.

NEPTUNIA .
LABARRE DE RAILLICOURT M. / PASCH G. / RICHON Louis / CHARASSE Cdt / DELABORDE M. / CONTI Anita
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue trimestrielle de l'Association des Amis du Musée de la Marine, numéro 61, 1er trimestre 1961, format 21x27cm , 48 pages, nombreuses illustrations in et hors-texte, bon état. Sommaire : Claude d'Amblimont, Chef d'Escadre et Gouverneur des Iles d'Amérique 1642-1700 par M. Labarre de Raillicourt, Drapeaux et Pavillons des Vil…les maritimes Françaises par G. Pasch, La Girouette de la loge de mer de Perpignan par le Cdt Richon, Mort d'un port ( Veere en Zélande) par le Cdt Charasse, Terre de Feu par Delaborde, Nuit de la mer profonde (suite) par Anita Conti, etc.etc.

NEPTUNIA.
VAN BEYLEN J. / LABARRE DE RAILLICOURT D. / PASCH G. / LA MORANDIERE Charles de / LE BIBOUL F.
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue trimestrielle de l'Assiociation des Amis du Musée de la Marine, numéro 63, 3e trimestre 1961, format 21x27cm, 48 pages, nombreuses illustrations in et hors-texte, bon état. Sommaire : Zelandiae Descriptio, un dessin remarquable de l'ile de Walcheren et de la Pêche en mer du Nord au XVIe siècle par J. Van Beylen, Un chef d'…Escadre sous Louis XV : le Marquis d'Amblimont ( 1690-1772) par D. Labarre de Raillicourt, Drapeaux et Pavillons des villes Maritimes Françaises (suite) par G. Pasch, Le Musée du Vieux Granville par Charles de La Morandière, Le Vasa par F. Le Biboul, etc.etc.

Published by Nasionale Pers Beperk 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Afrikaans. From the collection of well known Afrikaans academic and author H.J. Terblanche with his signature. Boards are edge worn, cocked, sunned, a bit scarring and marked. Tanning, minor marks within the book. Aside from this, it is still in fair condition, e…xcellent binding. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Nasionale Pers, Bloemfontein 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Front board sl. discol. Some splitting and light fraying to spine edges. 220pp.
Published by Nasionale 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (one signature and some light foxing) and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Language: Afrikaans
Published by Nasionale Pers Beperk 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. Publication of 220 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and slightly faded marks. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Teaching as Decision Making : Successful Practices for the Secondary Teacher, 2nd Ed.
Sparks-Langer, Georgea M.; Burke, Wendy; Gardner, Trevor G.; Moody, Christella D.; Pasch, Marvin
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Clean Text, very minor shelf wear, excellent condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. ISBN: 0130474789. ISBN/EAN: 9780130474780. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560793072.

Published by Nasionale Pers, Beperk 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. From the collection of H.J. Terblanche, as seen by his signature on the front endpaper. Afrikaans text. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. A small piece of the spine panel is missing. The text within the book is bright and clear. Tightly bound an…d presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.11
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.57
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 444 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 187.25
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 468 pages. 10.55x7.56x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 234.88
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 364.76
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 947.82
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer, 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 48.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIV, 505 Seiten. Mit 162 Abbildungen. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1071.

Language: German
Published by Dresden, Kirchlicher Kunstverlag [1973]. 1973
- Manuscript
Seller: Buch von den Driesch, Steyerberg, , GermanyBuch von den Driesch
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 59.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 2 Folgen zus. Gut; Mappe v. Folge 2 m. Einrissen der Faltkanten, sonst sehr gut 08-11372 + + + Versand noch am gleichen Tag bei Bestelleingang werktags bis 15 Uhr + + + Alle Preise inkl. MWSt. + + + Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 117 Kl.-8°, Mappe m. je 12 farb. Postkarten.

Zur Therapie Mit Aerosolen: Klinische Und Experimentelle Untersuchungen
Chrubasik, Joachim (Editor) / Pasch, Thomas (Editor) / Bonath, K. (Assistant) / Cade, J. (Assistant) / Chrubasik, S. (Assistant) / Demaille, A. (Assistant) / Delobelle-Deroide, A. (Assistant) / Falke, K. (Assistant) / Friedrich, G. (Assistant)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 111.51
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 87 pages. German language. 9.53x6.69x0.24 inches. In Stock.

Kurzgrammatik des Ewe (Grammatische Analysen afrikanischer Sprachen) Helma Pasch
Helma Pasch, Helma, Wilhelm J.G. Wilhelm J.G. Möhlig und Bernd Bernd Heine:
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, GermanyAntiquariat Mäander Quell
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 83.21
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. 93 S. Gebrauchtes Exemplar in gutem Zustand. Eine Eintragung vorne, KEINE Markierungen oder Eintragungen im Text. Ewe wird vor allem in den westafrikanischen Staaten Togo, Ghana, Benin und Nigeria gesprochen und zählt zu den am besten dokumentierten afrikanischen Sprachen überhaupt. Ewe besitzt in d…er deutschsprachigen Afrikanistik seit fast 100 Jahren einen hohen Stellenwert. Die vorliegende Kurzgrammatik versteht sich als Einführung in die Strukturen der Phonologie, Tonologie, Morphologie und Syntax des Ewe, wobei die herkömmliche Tonologie überprüft und an vielen Stellen neu dargestellt wurde. Die Beschreibung der Sprache basiert auf dem Anlo-Dialekt, der in Ghana und Togo als Standardvariante anerkannt ist. Dabei werden aber auch Formen und Strukturen aus den weiter östlich verbreiteten Dialekten berücksichtigt. Die Autorin geht von der Zielsetzung aus, bisherige Arbeiten zum Ewe für den Lernenden aufzuarbeiten und zu ergänzen. Die vorliegende Grammatik ist jedoch auch für den wissenschaftlichen Gebrauch von Nutzen. Der Anhang enthält eine nützliche Karte zu den Dialekten des Ewe, einen Autorenindex und ein Sachregister. Im Jahr 2013 erschien bei uns zusätzlich eine auf den praktischen Spracherwerb ausgerichtete Einführung, die im Herbst 2015 aufgrund ihres großen Erfolges bereits in einer zweiten Auflage erschien: Basic Ewe for Foreign Students, 2. Auflage 2015: ISBN 978-3-89645-584-0. Ferner ist eine Studie zu den Tiernamen im Ewe lieferbar: A Linguistic Study of Ewe Animal Names among the Ewe of Ghana, ISBN 978-3-89645-474-4. - Wir versenden aus unserem deutschen Lager heraus in plastikfreien oder wiederverwendeten Polstertaschen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 165.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.21
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 546 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Kurzgrammatik des Ewe (Grammatische Analysen afrikanischer Sprachen) Helma Pasch / Helma Pasch, Helma, Wilhelm J.G. Wilhelm J.G. Möhlig und Bernd Bernd Heine
Helma Pasch, Helma, Wilhelm J.G. Wilhelm J.G. Möhlig und Bernd Bernd Heine
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 214.49
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 1995. Kurzgrammatik des Ewe (Grammatische Analysen afrikanischer Sprachen) Helma Pasch In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 471.15
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Arteriensystem. E. WETTERER, R. D. BAUER und TH. PASCH. Mit 30 Abbildungen.- I. Einleitung.- II. Physikalische Prinzipien des Blutdrucks, der BlutStroemung und der Pulswellen.- 1. Stroemung in starren Roehren.- 2. Pul…sierende Stroemung in Roehren mit elastischer.