Paschal Mihyo (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rowling, Marije (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Birthday Book: Celebrations for Everyone. Marije Rowling (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by rganisation for Social Science Research in Eastern and Southern Africa (OSSREA), Addis Ababa 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. xv, 339 pages : illustrations. Shelfwear to paper wrappers, blind ballpoint pen impressions to front panel, "11" in pencil to upper fore-corner of front panel; contents fine. 410 grams.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.27
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Edited by by Karin Arts and Paschal Mihyo. The Hague : Kluwer Law International, c2003. Hardcover. xxiv,220 pp. Original edition. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789041120212. Keywords : RECHT, human rights, Menschenrechte international law.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.41
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.82
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.32
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 176.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.25
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Locates the inefficiencies of the traditional public enterprise model within its management and contextual factors. The former include overprotection from consumer liability, statutory power to commit wrongs with impunity, and legal limitations on their liability for negligence. Series: Institute of Social Studie…s, the Hague. Num Pages: 187 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JFF; KCM; KFFD; KJM; KN; L. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 11. Weight in Grams: 251. . 1994. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.69
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Locates the inefficiencies of the traditional public enterprise model within its management and contextual factors. The former include overprotection from consumer liability, statutory power to commit wrongs with impunity, and legal limitations on their liability for negligence. Series: Institute of Social Studie…s, the Hague. Num Pages: 187 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JFF; KCM; KFFD; KJM; KN; L. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 11. Weight in Grams: 251. . 1994. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 118.36
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by International Development Research Centre, Ottawa, Canada 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 51.75
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 176 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. White endpapers. Bound in black cloth with gilt titles. Purple DJ in near fine condition with white titles. 1st Edition. NF/NF. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 210.57
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 228.46
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 283.35
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by L'INCONNU 1983
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. L'INCONNU (illustrator).

Published by Organisation for Social Science Research in Eastern and Southern Africa (OSSREA)
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.22
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.92
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.32
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.33
US$ 17.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.15
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 176.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.12
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 176.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.04
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 356 424:B&W 5.83 x 8.27 in or 210 x 148 mm (A5) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Matte Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 356.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.91
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Locates the inefficiencies of the traditional public enterprise model within its management and contextual factors. The former include overprotection from consumer liability, statutory power to commit wrongs with impu…nity, and legal limitations on their lia.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.37
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 356.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.50
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextOver the past three decades, African countries have been reforming their public sector with a view to improving efficiency, effectiveness, accountability and transparency as part of efforts to improve the d…elivery of public se.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.53
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Thirty Years of Public Sector Reforms in Africa. Selected Country Experiences | Paulos Chanie (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | Fountain Publishers | EAN 9789970252329 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[d…ot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.78
US$ 72.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Over the past three decades, African countries have been reforming their public sector with a view to improving efficiency, effectiveness, accountability and transparency as part of efforts to improve the delivery of public services. Ref…orm actions have included privatisation, public/private partnerships, commercialisation and adoption of private sector approaches in managing public organisations. This book, put together by OSSREA, reviews measures by African countries in that regard, the extent to which the measures have achieved their intended results, as well as the factors behind the failure to achieve those results, where this was the case.