Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546414037 ISBN 13: 9781546414032
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Twenty-Third Publications/Bayard, 1990
ISBN 10: 0896224082 ISBN 13: 9780896224087
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. North American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Twenty-Third Publications/Bayard, 1990
ISBN 10: 0896224082 ISBN 13: 9780896224087
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. North American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 047132146X ISBN 13: 9780471321460
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 047132146X ISBN 13: 9780471321460
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546414037 ISBN 13: 9781546414032
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Twenty Third Pubns, Mystic, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0896224082 ISBN 13: 9780896224087
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The front cover has faded in the top left hand corner. There is some edge-wear and corner bumping. The pages are clean, however there is some spotting on the text edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1988
ISBN 10: 0340493801 ISBN 13: 9780340493809
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Religious 01/10/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 034048716X ISBN 13: 9780340487167
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Book is in excellent condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 034048716X ISBN 13: 9780340487167
Seller: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. About what Catholics believe & faith's relevance to living in the world. Lots of photographs, maps, charts and cartoons. Godd large format paperback.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 12.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, 1982
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Publication contains some articles in French, others in English. Sound binding. Clean, slightly tanned pages. Wrappers have general shelf wear and light handling wear. Contents: Avant-propos - Richard L. Barnett. Rigolot, Montaigne's maxims: from the discourse of other to the expression of self. Muratore, Aphorism as discursive weaponry: Corneille's language of ammunition. Barnett, Maxim-al codes of minimal closure: Pascal's sequestered schema. van Delft, Sur le statut de la maxime au XVIIe siècle: esthétique et éthique dans L'Art poétique. Humphries, The mad judge, or manners without morals: from La Rochfoucauld's mot juste to Chamfort's mot fou. Undank, Contagions of truth: language and history in Les Egarements du coeur et de l'esprit. Pasco, Balzac and the art of the macro-emblem in Splendeurs et misères des courtisanes. Caws, Maximization with no margins: reading the commonplace. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 88 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: French
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0340603836 ISBN 13: 9780340603833
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. New Catechism Edition. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover no DJ. 209 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. No foxing, no previous names. 'What do Catholics believe? Are the Ten Commandments still relevant today? Faith Alive is a complete presentation of Roman Catholicism, written in a lively, up-to-date style and illustrated with photos and line-drawings.
Published by Decca Record, 1982
ISBN 13: 5099941113943
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Twenty-third Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0896224082 ISBN 13: 9780896224087
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom
US$ 13.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. In excellent condition.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1983
ISBN 10: 068802498X ISBN 13: 9780688024987
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st U.S. ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.