Pascoe R (86 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (86)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Mosby 2003

    070202743X / 9780702027437

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.84

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not inc

  • Published by Malibu 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Two staple bound soft cover. Clean pages throughout. Sells with plastic comic book sleeve. A crease at top right front corner, otherwise in fine condition. Reynolds, Matt; Pascoe, James (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by A.H & A.W. Reed., Wellington, New Zealand 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover 1968 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers show wear to corners and spine edge. Front endpaper is split at hinge. [110 p. col. illus. 29 cm] Maps on the endpapers show the location of the 50 plates.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley 2009

    1405327995 / 9781405327992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781405327992.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley 1997

    0751300381 / 9780751300383

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780751300383.

  • Language: English

    Published by DK Eyewitness Travel 2014

    140932849X / 9781409328490

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.87

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Flexibound. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Language: English

    Published by Spck And Sheldon Press 2014

    0281057133 / 9780281057139

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.16

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780281057139.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. The critically acclaimed zombie anthology that rides the wave of new school zombie horror, ala The Walking Dead, 28 Days Later, Dawn Of The Dead and Shawn Of The Dead. We've got plenty more mad creations spilling out of our zombie kitchen! Delivering smart, accessible, high-quality zombie short sto

  • Language: English

    Published by DutchNews

    908123272X / 9789081232722

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK 2006

    0281057133 / 9780281057139

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.56

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780281057139.

  • Language: English

    Published by Artisan Publishers 2001

    0934666296 / 9780934666299

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.18

    US$ 6.27 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fremantle Arts Centre Press, Australia 1985

    0909144575 / 9780909144579

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.61

    US$ 23.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornwall County Council, Truro 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 23.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In very good condition, binding firm, cover has some mild grubbiness, backstrip very slightly faded. No wrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xulon Press 2011

    1619044781 / 9781619044784

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.04

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. H. and A. W. Reed, Wellington 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.60

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good to Worn - Marks. Dust Jacket Condition: Worn and Torn. First. R. J. Griffiths (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Xulon Press 2011

    1619044781 / 9781619044784

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.44

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pukeiti Rhododendron Trust, New Plymouth

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.17

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Anonymous (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Australia 2020

    0733641423 / 9780733641428

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.72

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Australia 2020

    0733641423 / 9780733641428

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.84

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freemantle Arts Centre Press, Freemantle, Australia 1983

    0909144575 / 9780909144579

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, , United KingdomGreystone Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 22.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large Format Paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition, First Printing. VG+. First Edition, First Printing. Large format paperback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, BOB REECE, without dedication or inscription on half-title page. Signing reads, 'Bob Reece/12 June 83'. Profusely illustrated with photographs, line-drawings and maps

  • Language: English

    Published by Freemantle Arts Centre Press, Australia 1985

    0909144575 / 9780909144579

    • Softcover

    Seller: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, AustraliaBerry Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.51

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Australian History; ISBN: 0909144575. ISBN/EAN: 9780909144579. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 49227.

  • Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Social History, Volume 10 No. 1, 1985. 1985

    Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.43

    US$ 9.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    28pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fremantle Arts Centre Press, Fremantle 1983

    0909144575 / 9780909144579

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Serendipity Books, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaSerendipity Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.51

    US$ 32.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy. Pp. 159.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xulon Press 10/31/2011 2011

    1619044781 / 9781619044784

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Uncompromising Leader. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Butterworth-Heinemann 1994

    0723417024 / 9780723417026

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 48.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Fremantle, Fremantle Arts Centre Press, 1985. 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.96

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    160pp. 4to. Original pictorial wrappers in dustwrapper. Black and white plates, illustrated endpapers. A very good copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by CAB International 2012

    1845937961 / 9781845937966

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.64

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CAB International 2012

    1845937961 / 9781845937966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fremantle Arts Centre Press, Fremantle, Western Australia. 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United KingdomPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 41.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. pp.(x)+159. 27cm. c.160 illustrations. Full colour soft covers in dust jacket. Signed by R. Reece. Good copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xulon Press 2011

    1619044781 / 9781619044784

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.94

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.