Pascon Paul (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Publication du Bulletin ?conomique et social du Maroc, Rabat 1974

      • Softcover

      Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good. Octavo in white and light green wrappers (white spine); b&w illus. and tables; 423 p., 24 cm. In French. Series: S?rie documents no. triple 123-124-125; Bulletin ?conomique et social du Maroc. Very good copy. Moderately worn wrappers around the edges, corners and spine joints; lightly soiled and moderately

    • Language: French

      Published by Puf, Sociologie d'aujourd'hui 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, , FranceRometti Vincent

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 33.38

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 2ème Édition. Puf, Sociologie d'aujourd'hui, 1978. In-8 broché, XII+513pp. Figures dans le texte et 9 planches hors texte. 2ème édition revue et augmentée. Couverture légèrement défraichie, ex-libris manuscrit.

    • Published by [Rabat : L'Institute de Sociologie de Rabat] 1963

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 30.84 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 29 pages in French with 4 folding maps. ; 22 cm.

    • Published by Editions du CNRS; Les Editions Toubkal 1988

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie Orientaliste Al Qaraouiyin, Jouy-le-Moutier, , FranceLibrairie Orientaliste Al Qaraouiyin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 107.28

      US$ 17.36 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Le Makhzen et le Sous al-Aqsa la correspondance politique de la maison d'Iligh (1821-1894 ) 248 PP, publ. par Mohammed Ennaji, Paul Pascon 1988. Centre de recherche et d'études sur les sociétés méditerranéennes. Collection "Cahiers du CRESM" n°21 Cette docummentation iné

    • Published by Institut agronomique Hassan II 1971

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.67

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R100062008: 1971. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Agrafes rouillées, Papier jauni. 18 pages dactylographiées en feuillets agrafées. . . . Classification Dewey : 964-Maroc.

    • Published by Kegan Paul International, London 1986

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 79.00

      US$ 149.30 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      orig. boards. 22x14cm, xiv,248 pp. Translated by C. Edwin Vaughan and Veronique Ingman. Edited with an introduction to the English edition by John R. Hall. Minor rubbing. An ink mark to bottom page-edge. VG., dustwrapper.