US$ 34.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 44.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Published by Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1885
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. xviii-442 p. Frontispiece (detached and two small tears). + catalogue 24 p. Bookplate of the Fraser Institute. Publisher's binding and endpapers a bit worn.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by University Art Museum, 1984
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; oversized. Published for exhibition February 8 through March 24, 1984. Minor wear to corners and edges of covers; slight wear and browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104294451 ISBN 13: 9781104294458
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta dorso allentato Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.
US$ 40.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Bortolotti,, Ravenna,, 1842
Seller: SCRIPTORIUM Studio Bibliografico, Mantova, MN, Italy
in-16, pp.7; 8.
US$ 46.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Fratelli Bocca Ed., Roma,, 1887
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:copertina interna mantenuta ma con mende, rilegatura in perfetto stato. / Roma, Fratelli Bocca Ed. cm.15x23, pp.662,15, una fotografie bn.dell'autore in antip, rilegatura in mezza tela, tassello in pelle con titoli in oro al dorso. terza edizione accresciuta dall'Autore.
Language: Italian
Published by Venezia, Marsilio,, Venezia, 1999
ISBN 10: 8831773232 ISBN 13: 9788831773232
paperback. Condition: Fine. Catalogo della mostra di Bolzano, Centro Culturale Claudio Trevi, 8 ottobre - 7 novembre 1999): Numerose illustrazioni in bianco e nero Testo in italiano e tedesco . 8vo. pp. 228. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag., Oftfildern-ruit, 2005
ISBN 10: 3775716335 ISBN 13: 9783775716338
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English. (208pp. ) (8 3/4" X 10 3/4") Features 276 illustrations, 90 in color. Texts by: Roberto Chiesi, Peter Kammerer, Loris Lepri, Benjamin Meyer-Krahmer, Marc Weis, et al.; 8 3/4" 10 3/4"; 208 pages.
Published by Imola, Ignazio Galeati, 1880
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
First Edition
In 8°, bross. orig. con dorso rifatto. Pp. 650, vecchio timbro ma buon esemplare in barbe e in prima edizione.
Published by Venezia, 1800
Seller: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, Italy
Commedia inedita - in 16° - pp.85 - Carta - Tarlature alla legatura - Libro usato.
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2005, first printing, Sept. 2005. Text in Italian. Published by Archinto, Italy. Hardcover in pictorial boards without DJ as issued, CD included in sealed pocket. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 69 pages, CD.
Language: Italian
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024163040 ISBN 13: 9781024163049
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Italian
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024163040 ISBN 13: 9781024163049
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Giuseppe Sarti, musicista del secolo 18 by Giuseppe, conte Pasolini-Zanelli, offers a detailed look into the life and work of the esteemed Italian composer, Giuseppe Sarti. This biography, originally published in 1883, explores Sarti's significant contributions to 18th-century music. The book delves into his compositions, career, and the historical context in which he worked, providing valuable insights for music scholars and enthusiasts. It is a rich resource for understanding Sarti's impact on the musical landscape of his time.
Imola, 1880. In 8, pp. 650, br., sleg.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 138.
Language: Italian
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024158977 ISBN 13: 9781024158977
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Theorema, Rome, 1981
Seller: november-books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 236.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. 4to, 566pp. Blue cloth in printed wraps. Black & White plates. Text in Italian. The correct first edition and printing of this tomic ode to Pasolini. "Around 1980 in Rome, a small cooperative around film critics Michele Mancini and Giuseppe Perrella produced a mysterious, elaborate and yet effortless looking 600-page book of black-and-white photographs entitled Pier Paolo Pasolini: Corpi e Luoghi (Theorema 1981). According to some reviews of the time this is the most Pasolinian publication to date (Alberto Farrasino), an indispensable tool for future research (Tullio Kezich), not just an illustrated book but a unique model of critique (Adriano AprÃ).With its relentless and yet playful classification of some 2,000 film stills ranged under the categories of âbodiesâ and âplacesâ, whatever page we turn to, Mancini and Perrella stage an ever-shifting space. With a hidden reference to Walter Benjamin and a correspondingly revolutionary attitude, quotation here is understood as a form of âappropriationâ, as a practical use of an archive.In keeping with the great filmmakerâs credo, Pier Paolo Pasolini: Corpi e Luoghi is a colossal attempt to take this enormous amount of material, in book form, where it wants to go. In the introduction, Mancini and Perrella describe their approach similar to the «analytic field» that they see in the film set: «Through film Pasolini is able to elicit out that sort of unconscious, never talked about code through which in daily life we operate and relate to the world. He makes visible a miscellany of aphasic and hidden practices, a â primitive⺠realm normally concealed from our â enlightened⺠societies.»".
Published by Edizioni Salvatore Sciascia (stampa: Stab. tip. G. Mori di Palermo),, 1952
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italy
First Edition
Caltanissetta - Roma, Edizioni Salvatore Sciascia (stampa: Stab. tip. G. Mori di Palermo), Collana 'Lo Smeraldo', 1952 (aprile), Prima edizione. Dalla collezione di Giampiero Mughini. Lievissima fioritura perimetrale alla brossura per il resto ottimo esemplare. Importante antologia di versi della tradizione poetica romanesca curata da Leonardo Sciascia nel 1952 con versi di Belli, Pascarella, Trilussa e dell'amico ed editore Mario Dell'Arco, simbolo stesso, per lo scrittore di Racalmuto, dell'essenza profonda di Roma e del suo vernacolo attraverso la poesia. Ad aprire il volume, una importante prefazione firmata da Pier Paolo Pasolini, che ampio spazio dedica ai punti di contatto tra Belli e Dell'Arco: «Così il romanesco epurato, lucido di Dell'Arco, se da un lato è proprio l'opposto di quello plebeo, ancora in fase di gestazione, greve, del Belli, è anche forse l'unico linguaggio capace di "evocare certe orme linguistiche che il Belli non aveva del tutto esaurite. E per tale ispirazione riflessa, c'è in Dell'Arco, a concretarla, sufficiente abilità da orefice, da ceramista, il gusto di un gioco agli estremi limiti tra poesia e fumisteria». in 16°, brossura in carta goffrata color avorio stampata in grigio, pp. XVI 153 [3]. Prima edizione. Dalla collezione di Giampiero Mughini. Lievissima fioritura perimetrale alla brossura per il resto ottimo esemplare. brossura in carta goffrata color avorio stampata in grigio,
US$ 39.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Balance Rief, Basel :, 1982
ISBN 10: 3905130009 ISBN 13: 9783905130003
Seller: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 246 Seiten, Exlibris auf dem Vorsatz, Klarsichtschutzumschlag leicht gewellt, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand KU-6083 9783905130003 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
Language: Italian
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024163040 ISBN 13: 9781024163049
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 22.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA SOAVE, TORINO - TO, TO, Italy
Imola, Galeati, 1881. In-8° (23 x 17), pp. (4)+649. Brossura edit., dorso guasto. Una traccia di umidità alle ultime pp. (11499) Memorie che ripercorrono, nei ricordi dell'autore raccolti dal figlio Pietro Desiderio, oltre mezzo secolo di vita italiana, della quale il ravennate Giuseppe Pasolini (1815-76) fu partecipe e protagonista. Di cultura cattolico-liberale, collaborò al programma di riforme di Pio IX sostenendo la scelta di Pellegrino Rossi come ministro. Dopo l'Unità fu esponente della Destra storica, ricoprì importanti incarichi in campo diplomatico nei rapporti con l'Inghilterra e con la Francia (fu anche Ministro degli Affari Esteri), fu Gonfaloniere di Ravenna e per due volte nominato prefetto di Torino in anni difficili; e infine, per insistenza di Minghetti, fu eletto presidente del Senato. Su di lui cfr. G. L. Fruci, in D.B.I., LXXXI/pp. 550-553.
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA SOAVE, TORINO - TO, TO, Italy
Imola, Galeati, 1881. In-8° (23 x 17), pp. (4)+649. Brossura edit., dorso guasto. Una traccia di umidità alle ultime pp. (11499) Memorie che ripercorrono, nei ricordi dell'autore raccolti dal figlio Pietro Desiderio, oltre mezzo secolo di vita italiana, della quale il ravennate Giuseppe Pasolini (1815-76) fu partecipe e protagonista. Di cultura cattolico-liberale, collaborò al programma di riforme di Pio IX sostenendo la scelta di Pellegrino Rossi come ministro. Dopo l'Unità fu esponente della Destra storica, ricoprì importanti incarichi in campo diplomatico nei rapporti con l'Inghilterra e con la Francia (fu anche Ministro degli Affari Esteri), fu Gonfaloniere di Ravenna e per due volte nominato prefetto di Torino in anni difficili; e infine, per insistenza di Minghetti, fu eletto presidente del Senato. Su di lui cfr. G. L. Fruci, in D.B.I., LXXXI/pp. 550-553.