Past Master (62 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.90
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by The Grand Lodge of Georgia 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, U.S.A.Sleuth Books, FABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Masonic. Beautiful copy issued in wraps. No dust jacket, as issued. 95 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Charles L. Story Company, Wilmington, Delaware 1939
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Wilmington: Charles L. Story Co, 1939. (229) pages, 12p booklet in embossed stiff paper inserted. Many illustrations, portraits, temples, homes, charters, honor roll, medals. 9 x 6", gold lettered blue cloth, no dj. Author signed. Tissues tanned, program margin damped, else VG/none.
Language: English
Published by Shaver, William M., Topeka, Kansas 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
US$ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Later. Wraps (PB) in Original cloth, black, in very good minus condition with some cover wear. Inside slightly open.14th edition. 304p. Songs in musical notation, directions for rituals, funeral services, ritual for a Lodge of Sorrow. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 304 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Early Freemasonry in Williamsburg, Virginia
Kidd George Eldridge Past Master Williamsburg Lodge Number six
Published by The Dietz Press, Incorporated, Richmond, Virginia 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
The HISTORY of MONTACUTE LODGE A.F. & A.M. Compiled in Commemoration of the One Hundredth Anniversary of the Institution of the Lodge, June 21, 1858, A.L. 5858
R.W. Edward Milton Woodward, Jr.; Rev. Thomas S. Roy, Past Grand Master Massachusetts Masons
Published by Montacute Lodge, Worcester, Massachusetts 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. No imprint, Worcester?, 1958? 63 pages. Coat of arms, portraits, Masonic Temple. 9.5 x 6", cloth, no dj. Past masters, officers, lodge rosters, sermon 'Freemasonry in Our Time', celebration. Cover trifle spotted, text clean, tight, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Incorporated Guild of Hairdressers, Wigmakers and Perfumers, London 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. 64pp. External card cover in very good order. Internally, there are sellotape stains to frt. & rear as the binding has come apart in the past. I have now repaired this properly but the past stains remain. First title page has sgn. & date & a little foxing. The main body of the interior… remains clean. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Etiquette of Freemasonry. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Munro & Scott, Perth 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, United KingdomMAE Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.43
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Half Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red cloth on boards, with gilt Perth Free Mason's emblem to front. Black leather to spine only. Gilt lettering to spine. Clean and tidy throughout. Illustrated with black and white photographs and fold out 'certificate'. A scarce item.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.33
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Incorporated Guild of Hairdressers, Wimakers & Perfumers., London 1966
- Softcover
Seller: The Sanctuary Bookshop., Lyme Regis, , United KingdomThe Sanctuary Bookshop.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 45.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 75 pages all original soft covers 14 x 22 cm. 1966 reissue of October 1955 first edition (Images 1 & 2). For Contents see Image 3. [To view all our very latest additions, viewers need to go to any ABE page and click on "Sellers" (top right of your screen). Then find and click on "Sanctuary Books…hop, Lyme Regis" and so reach our ABE "Home Page". Then click on "View this Sellers Items" (bottom left of your screen). The entries are then in date order, the topmost being our latest discoveries. Thank You].

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.92
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.08
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
An Historical Account Of The Worshipful Company Of Carpenters Of The City Of London
Jupp, Edward Basil. Editor and supplement by William Willmer Pocock (a past Master).
Published by Pickering & Chatto, London 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Rebacked spine, cover shows minor wear and tear, edgewear and rubbing, bumped corners. Pages with minor scattered foxing.
Language: English
Published by A. Lewis, London 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Bath House Books, Ditchingham, , United KingdomBath House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.52
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Gilt. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Small 8vo. 1926.2nd ed. pp 144. Original cloth gilt, slightly creased. No edition of first edition located worldwide. Only 3 of this 2nd ed. Images available on request.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.98
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.83
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Demand Tech Publishing/SELF Formation Corp., Glen Echo, MD 1999
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. sm 8 vo, 203 pp., inc Notes, About the Author, and Bibliography. Inscribed by the Author under his photograph, to another of his faith. The text has not been open past the first few pages, where it was inscribed. There is a two inch tear where the front cover meets th…e top of the spine. There is a crease1/4 inch from the spine on the front cover, probably occurring during the signing. It is noted on the cr page, that a research grant was received from the Pythagoras Lodge of Research. The publication is the Limited Millennium Edition. There is no note of limitation in the text. Inscribed by Author(s).