Pasteur Violet (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313917818 / 9781313917810

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313917818 / 9781313917810

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.62

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. B. Lippincott / Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., no date [ca 1906]., Philadelphia / London 1906

    • Hardcover

    Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Cream-colored cloth with pictorial boards. Three color plates. Page-margins decorated with drawings. Foot of spine a little frayed, spine darkened, boards spotted and dust-soiled. Gift note inked on the front flyleaf (dated 1907), else internally clean and unmarked. A good copy. Ada Galton (illustrato

  • Language: English

    Published by Kegan Paul,Trench,Trubner & Co Ltd, London 1906

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 48.17

    US$ 21.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Good Only copy of this book in original pictorial cloth with title lettering in black to both spine and upper cover.This is an ex Southampton Public Library Copy with label to the front pastedown and with 3 smaller circular ink stapms to consecutive pages at front o

  • Language: English

    Published by CHIZINE PUBN 2018

    1378349318 / 9781378349311

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.19

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018 2018

    1378349318 / 9781378349311

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.27

    US$ 70.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r

  • Published by KEGAN PAUL TRENCH TRUBNER & CO 1906

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book in good condition, minor wear. Ex library with usual markings.

  • Published by J. B. Lippincott (1906) 1906

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Herland Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Herland Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition; First Printing. Tall hardcover. Illustrated cloth boards, endpapers, vignettes and full color plates throughout. Boards soiled with wear to extremities, front hinge a tad tender, some tears to spine ends, a very good solid copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2018

    1378349318 / 9781378349311

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.41

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.

  • More images

    Published by London, Kegan Paul, 1906 1906

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermanyTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 64.16

    US$ 54.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XII, 164 Seiten ( S. 47 mit Fehlstelle und kl. Einriss) Deckel fleckig und etwas berieben, an den Kanten bestoßen. Innen sauberes Exemplar. AA4-55 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3000 4°, Illustrierter Original Leinwand ( Rücken eingerissen).

  • Published by London, Kegan Paul. 1906

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 106.93

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to. XII, 164pp. With col. frontispiece and 3 col. plates. Orig. pict. cloth. First Edition. - Upper and lower spine a bit bumped, upper front hinge with small tear, covers a bit soiled, else very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2018

    1378349318 / 9781378349311

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.82

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: VG. Decorated by Ida Galton. Philadelphia no date (c. 1900) Kegan Paul Trench. 4to. Hardcover. 164p. Text VG but cover only Fair: cover soiled with some spots, worn along outer hinge, cover tips worn; boards slightly warped outward; hinges tender. no dj.

  • Published by Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner, London 1906

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. OVERALL VERY GOOD +. LIGHT DISCOLORATION TO BOARDS WITH MULTI-COLOR DESIGNS FRONT AND REAR. SPINE ENDS SLIGHTLY WORN, SLIGHT WEAR TO INTERNAL FRONT HINGE. INTERIOR FINE WITH ALL COLOR PLATES. BRIEF OWNER INSCRIPTION ON BLANK ENDPAPER. Decorated by Ada Galton.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 196. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 206. A perfect gift

  • Published by Kegan Paul, Trench, Trübner and Co., London 1906

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 87.00

    US$ 58.83 shipping 
    Ships from Israel to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    225x295 mm. XII+164 pages. Hardcover. Cover faded and stained. Cover corners worn. Spine edges slightly tattered. Binding visible between cover and pages. Pages slightly yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Coalesce Bookstore, Morro Bay, CA, U.S.A.Coalesce Bookstore

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 80.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Text within wide margins delicately illustrated with figures, foliage, birds etc. 4 fine colored plates, illustrated endpapers in the original pictorial cloth, soiled, spine slightly torn. With a Prologue and 7 stories taken from the sacred writings & ancient histories of Japan with margi

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2018

    1378349318 / 9781378349311

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.26

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 194.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l