Patrick Clancy (102 results)

- Softcover
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1985. Mesoamerica, Native Americans, Art. Harry N. Abrams Inc. and The Albuquerque Museum. 240p., very good paperback 7/24. Rome, Stuart (photos) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
Clancy, Flora S.; Coggins, Clemency C.; Culbert, T. Patrick; Gallenkamp, Charles; Harrison, Peter D.; Sabloff, Jeremy A.; Johnson, Regina Elise
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Top corner faintly bruised. 1985 Large Hardcover. 240 pp. Includes 245 illustrations, 81 plates in full color. "Essays on Mayan culture, iconography, sculpture, ceramics, and architecture are accompanied by photographs. Rome, Stuart (photos) (illustr…ator).

MAYA; TREASURES OF AN ANCIENT CIVILIZATION. Text: Flora S. Clancy, Clemency C. Coggins, T. Patrick Culbert, Charles Gallenkamp, Peter D. Harrison, and Jeremy A. Sabloff . . . Photographs: Stuart Rome.
Clancy, Flora S.; Clemency C. Coggins; T. Patrick Culbert; Charles Gallenkamp; Peter D. Harrison; Jeremy A. Sabloff (text). Charles Gallenkamp; Regina Elise Johnson (general editors). Stuart Rome (photographer). Albuquerque Museum.
Language: English
Published by New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, in association with The Albuquerque Museum, 1985. 1985
- Softcover
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
240 pages. Paperback: H 28cm x L 21.5cm. Glossy paper covers lightly rubbed with minor soiling; small patch of bubbling to surface laminate at front cover's upper left; slight scuffing at spine ends with usual color fading to spine's red title lettering. Interior pages are bright and clean. Binding is firm. A very good+ copy. Pl…ease note that this book has an approximate shipping weight of 3 pounds (1.36 kg) and may require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail. ISBN 0810923009. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Q5 - A paperback book SIGNED by Patrick Clancy on the title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, "5-15-15" written on the top right corner of the title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes a written letter and SIGNED b…y the author to previous owner. 9"x6", 192 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Dublin, Ireland : Institute of Public Administration in association with the Sociological Association of Ireland 1987
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Underlining with previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 434 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Social conditions. Sociology. Aufsatzsammlung. Gese…llschaft. Sozialstruktur. Social structure. Ireland Social conditions. Northern Ireland Social conditions. Genres: Bibliography. Illustrated. Statistics. 1 Kg.

Women and Psychedelics : Uncovering Hidden Voices
Dyck, Erika (EDT); Farrell, Patrick (EDT); Labate, Beatriz Caiuby (EDT); Cavnar, Clancy (EDT); Gabriell, Ibrahim (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Inst of Public Administration July 1987 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Women and Psychedelics: Uncovering Invisible Voices. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.79
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.78
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1986. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. .
MAYA: TREASURES OF AN ANCIENT CIVILIZATION
Clancy, Flora S.; Coggins, Clemency C.; Culbert, T. Patrick; Gallenkamp, Charles; Harrison, Peter D.; & Sabloff, Jeremy A.
Published by Albuquerque Museum/Abrams (1985), New York 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerPB. Condition: very good, wraps (softcover). 240pp ISBN 0810918269 Contents include: THE ANCIENT MAYA; ANCIENT MAYA CIVILIZATION; MAYA ICONOGRPAHY; MAYA SCULPTURE; MAYA CERAMICS; ANCIENT MAYA ARCHITECTURE. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.84
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Irish Society: Sociological Perspectives This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1986. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Over 350,000 customers served online.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This collection of short essays examines the place of women in the history of psychedelics. While some of the subjects are pioneers in their own right, the authors in this collection go beyond merely adding women to the past in psychedelic history, exploring some of the significant ways that women have… contributed to psychedelic knowledge. Blending historical and anthropological approaches with a series of captivating interviews, this collection taps into women's networks around the world throughout the 20th century. It reveals some of the sophisticated and creative ways women have influenced our understanding of psychedelics and how they will continue to protect these stories as we face our psychedelic future. Our collection intentionally moves beyond an American set of stories, teasing out networks in Latin America. This collection brings together authors from the Chacruna Institute and Chacruna Latinamérica to engage readers in conversations that move across time and place throughout the Americas. It is the first of its kind to balance non-English contributions through translation of stories exploring different cultural contexts outside the United States, where women have contributed to this enduring history.