Patrick Lort Phillips (8 results)

Published by Dymock's Book Arcade 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1967. First Edition. 229 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing a…nd corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Language: English
Published by H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd., London. 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United KingdomPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.82
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 272pp. 21.5cm. 23 black and white photographic illustrations. 4 maps. Index. Hard cover. Good clean copy. (24,000 miles in and across Australia).

Published by Radical Publications, London 1960
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.06
US$ 15.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Fine. 32 pages. Stapled as issued. Books on nuclear energy, the atom bomb, fears of proliferation, and the peace movement are an ever increasing part of the literature of our recent culture. Books and pamphlets on this timely subject in our stock include publications regarding: the bomb, Hiros…hima and Nagasaki, nuclear proliferation, the fallout and radioactivity, C.N.D. and the peace movement, the atom and nuclear fission, and peaceful uses of nuclear energy. Size: 13 x 21 cms. Category: Atomic & Nuclear; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Radical Publications Purley 1959
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.11
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! 14,5x21,5 cm. 95 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Menus frottements. Intérieur en bon état. Deux petites taches marginales. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe.
Published by Christopher Davies 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomPaul Hanson T/A Brecon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.58
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair Plus. First Ed. ships from u.k . light wear to dw edge, book is sound and clean, inscribed by the author to title page Size: 8 Vo. Signed by Author.
More imagesPublished by Dymock's Book Arcade 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, United KingdomBookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good condition copy together with dust jacket. Inside front flyleaf inscribed with previous owner's name See Photos.

Published by Dymocks Book Arcade, Sydney 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.32
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine in Archival Sleeve. First Edition. A firm straight unmarked book and dust jacket. Just out of long-term storage, appears unread.

Published by Dymock's Book Arcade (1967), Sydney 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , New ZealandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. No signatures. A 25mm tear to front panel of dust-jacket. Rubbing and 10mm tears at ends of dust-jacket spine. Dust-jacket protected in archival mylar cover.; 229 pages + plates. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Page dimensions: 213 x 134…mm. Maps on endpapers. An account of traveling across Australia by landrover. "[T]wenty thousand miles of motoring [. . .] much of it over country that is inaccessible and unfamiliar to most Australians" - from dust-jacket blurb.