Patrick Lort Phillips (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Dymock's Book Arcade 1967

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 6.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1967. First Edition. 229 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing a

    • Language: English

      Published by H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd., London. 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United KingdomPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.82

      US$ 41.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 272pp. 21.5cm. 23 black and white photographic illustrations. 4 maps. Index. Hard cover. Good clean copy. (24,000 miles in and across Australia).

    • Published by Radical Publications, London 1960

      Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 15.06

      US$ 15.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Fine. 32 pages. Stapled as issued. Books on nuclear energy, the atom bomb, fears of proliferation, and the peace movement are an ever increasing part of the literature of our recent culture. Books and pamphlets on this timely subject in our stock include publications regarding: the bomb, Hiros

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Radical Publications Purley 1959

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 44.11

      US$ 18.52 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! 14,5x21,5 cm. 95 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Menus frottements. Intérieur en bon état. Deux petites taches marginales. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe.

    • Published by Christopher Davies 1959

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomPaul Hanson T/A Brecon Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 16.58

      US$ 26.83 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair Plus. First Ed. ships from u.k . light wear to dw edge, book is sound and clean, inscribed by the author to title page Size: 8 Vo. Signed by Author.

    • More images

      Published by Dymock's Book Arcade 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, United KingdomBookworm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.05

      US$ 33.54 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good condition copy together with dust jacket. Inside front flyleaf inscribed with previous owner's name See Photos.

    • Published by Dymocks Book Arcade, Sydney 1967

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 20.32

      US$ 36.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine in Archival Sleeve. First Edition. A firm straight unmarked book and dust jacket. Just out of long-term storage, appears unread.

    • Published by Dymock's Book Arcade (1967), Sydney 1967

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , New ZealandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 35.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. No signatures. A 25mm tear to front panel of dust-jacket. Rubbing and 10mm tears at ends of dust-jacket spine. Dust-jacket protected in archival mylar cover.; 229 pages + plates. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Page dimensions: 213 x 134