Language: English
Published by Dramatists Play Service, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0822203952 ISBN 13: 9780822203957
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Equine Research Centre, University of Guelph, Guelph, ON, 1994
ISBN 10: 0889554064 ISBN 13: 9780889554061
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: FINE. First edition. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 8.5 x 11 inches 116 pages. Proceedings from a seminar held at the Equine Research Centre at Guelph University. Papers and seminar notes include: Considerations for Deworming, Considerations for Vaccination, Providing Optimal Pasture, Sowing Your Own Hay, Housing the Horse, Epidemiology of Equine Colic, Special Needs of the Breeding Farm, Management Approaches to Avoiding Rhodococcus equi Pneumonia in Foals, Lower Airways and the Equine Athlete, Understanding Pasture Plants, Poisonous Weeds, Build Your Own Run-In Shed, Better Horse Keeping, Guidelines for Fire Safety in Facilities Housing Racehorses at Racetracks. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dramatists Play Service, 1982
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Language: English
Published by Dramatists Play Service, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0822203952 ISBN 13: 9780822203957
Seller: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 1984 EDITION /NEW/I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS/SAME AS PICTURED/.
Published by Dramatists Play Service, Inc., UNITED STATES, 1977
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Useful Acting Edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING EDITION SCRIPT reliable for performance.
Published by Dramatists Play Service, Inc., UNITED STATES, 1982
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this useful ACTING EDITION SCRIPT reliable for your acting needs.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket is rubbed. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Vector Ministries LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736216325 ISBN 13: 9781736216323
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on lower edge of text with blind stamp on title page. Slight wear upper and lower edges of text. Dust jacket faded on upper edge of facing and along spine. Otherwise VG 742 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep. Slight wear on lower edge of text. Dust jacket slightly faded along spine. Otherwise VG 742 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Noonday Press, 1982. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning on page ends and is a book club edition. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Dr Burhan Al-Chalabi, 2012
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 10.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 136 pages. Conor Patrick. Peter Abbs. Byron Beynon. Alan Blackwood. Idious Buguise. Richard Coombs. Peter Davies. Tony Garner. Jeffrey Meyers. Monica Porter. Allen Tice. Hans-C. von Sponeck.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book club edition. 51pp. Dustwrapper designed by Laurence Femister-Muller. Fine in rubbed near fine dust jacket. A play set in Pakistan on an icy mountain with two trapped climbers.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is edge chipped, torn and scuffed. Edge worn boards. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 742 pp.
Language: English
Published by Dramatist's Play Service, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822206064 ISBN 13: 9780822206064
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dramatist's Play Service, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822206064 ISBN 13: 9780822206064
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 31.40
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 430 pages. 6.00x0.97x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Published for the American Schools of Oriental Research By Eisenbrauns, Winona Lake, 1983
ISBN 10: 0931464196 ISBN 13: 9780931464195
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Edited by Carol L. Meyers and M. O'Connor. xviii, 742p., b/w front. port., dj. Contains 51 English-language essays, plus a bibliography of the honoree. (American Schools of Oriental Research special volume series, 1).
Language: English
Published by University Press of the West Indies, 2018
ISBN 10: 9766406723 ISBN 13: 9789766406721
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback--cover slight wear--otherwise, excellent condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 111.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 742 pages. 9.50x6.30x2.20 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Thirteenth edition, 1167 pp., paperback, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 126.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Winona Lake IN, Eisenbrauns - Philadelphia PA, American Schools of Oriental Research,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0931464196 ISBN 13: 9780931464195
Seller: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. xviii, 742 S., 24x17 cm OLn., Farbprägung, mit OU. Aufsatzsammlung. Einige s/w Ill. Umschlag randlädiert; Kapitale leicht bestoßen; Besitzereintrag auf Vorsatz, sonst innen sauber; gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 760 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981391339 ISBN 13: 9781981391332
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 16.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Meyers, Ms Juliette (illustrator). 26 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.07 inches. This item is printed on demand.