Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Sun tanned spine and top edge. CD included. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2010. 127 pages. Red cloth hardcover with bronze spine titles, cloth very good. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket fine in Mylar. Pages bright, unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Subterranean Press., Burton, MI:, 2010
ISBN 10: 159606336X ISBN 13: 9781596063365
Seller: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED HARDBACK. UNNUMBERED PUBLISHERS COPY. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear. Dust jacket is in great shape. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Subterranean Press, Burton, MI, 2010
ISBN 10: 159606336X ISBN 13: 9781596063365
Seller: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. On its limitation page at front of book are signatures of this anthology's editor and five story authors, with printed "This special signed edition is limited to 200 numbered copies. This is copy [hand written] PC". This book and its jacket are in fine "as new" condition. The book's binding is tight and square, with no spine crease. Covers are unmarked and unworn, with bright metallic blue titles on its spine. Pages are unworn and otherwise unmarked. Its dust jacket, now protected by a removable mylar cover, is bright, whole, unmarked and unworn. I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 48.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. deluxe hardcover edition edition. 128 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Subterranean Press, Burton, Michigan, 2010
ISBN 10: 159606336X ISBN 13: 9781596063365
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Limted / Numbered. Special Signed edition limited to 200 numbered copies - this is # 2 of 200. Signed Limitation page with CS Friedman, Tobias S Buckell, L.E Modesitt, Jr, Brian Ruckley, Hal Duncan and Patrick St-Denis signatures. First Edition, First Printing Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by Subterranean Press., Burton, MI:, 2010
Seller: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, U.S.A.
1st edittion. Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers. 1st Printing. A fine copy in wraps.
Published by Bradford Book, 1998
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1998
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Full black cloth. viii, 321 pp. Includes CD-ROM. Fine.
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. Limitierte Ausgabe. This special signed edition is limited to 200 copies. This is copy 132. Signatur des Verfassers.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2007-08-03, 2007
ISBN 10: 0849335868 ISBN 13: 9780849335860
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 253.59
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Dublin, James Duffy., 1864
Seller: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Ireland
Octavo. 120 pages plus errata leaf. Original Hardcover. Binding slightly stained and rubbed. Old, 19th century bookplate on pastedown: "St.Mary's Dominican Library, Pope's Quay". Sprache: english.