Patrick Tynan (83 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: E. Manning Books, Robertsdale, AL, U.S.A.E. Manning Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Watson Ferguson & Co. No publication date (c2010). Softcover (17 x 24 cm), vii, 121 pages, b&w illustrations, appendices, index. ISBN: 9781921054471. Very Good condition. Covers bumped, scuffed/scratched. Rolled, creased, most notably at corners. Weight: 270g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Irish National Invincibles and Their Times. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.20
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 121 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 644.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.75
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.26
US$ 9.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.04
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 121pp, index, appendices, bw ills. Pictorial card. Old sticker remanants to first page and inside rear cover, otherwise excellent. Dr Ballow was appointed Colonial Surgeon and transferred to Sydney in 1838. Upon closure of the convict settlement he went to Brisbane as First Reside…nt Surgeon at Brisbane General Hospital. In 1850 upon the arrival of the ship Emigrant with a full load of passengers, many suffering from Typhus, Ballow visited the quarantine station at Dunwich on Stradbroke Island where he contracted the disease and died. Size: 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.67
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.74
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Self Published, Australia 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.06
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 105 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.43
US$ 9.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.93
US$ 9.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.66
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.69
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, AustraliaBoodle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.41
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. THE STORY OF THE FIRST RESIDENT SURGEON AT THE BRISBANE GENERAL HOSPITAL, DR. KEITH BALLOW, WHO SOON INVOLVED HIMSELF EXTENSIVELY IN MANY FASSETS OF BRISBANE LIFE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.57
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.61
US$ 26.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.44
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 102 pages. Illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.37
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Chatham & Co, London 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.73
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A clean unmarked copy in publisher's cloth, the covers are a bit dulled with some toning to the prelims.

Language: English
Published by Chatham and Co., London 1894
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, , New ZealandTinakori Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 33.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Green Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. xxix, 591 pages, frontispiece and plates. In 3 Parts. Part I - Obstruction Tactics: The Crusade of Shame; Part II - The War of Reprisals: The Phoenix Park Murders; Part III - Supplementary Chapter: Ireland at the Close of 1893. The Irish National Invincibles, usually known as the… Invincibles, were a splinter group of the Irish Republican Brotherhood. This group of assassins were active in Dublin between late 1881 and 1883, with an intent to kill the authorities in Dublin Castle.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.59
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
More imagesPlayboy Magazine Vol 13 nº 06. June 1966
Patrick Chase; William Iversen; Dan Wakfield Jimmy Breslin Thomas Mario; John Dempsey; Herbert Gold; Kenneth Tynan; Bosley Crowther; Arthur C. Clarke; Romain Gary; Masucchio; Robert L. Green
Language: English
Published by Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.08
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Patrick Chase; William Iversen; Dan Wakfield Jimmy Breslin Thomas Mario; John Dempsey; Herbert Gold; Kenneth Tynan; Bosley Crowther; Arthur C. Clarke; Romain Gary; Masucchio; Robert L. Green . MUY BUEN ejemplar. 200pp.