Patrick Viaene (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: German

      Published by RGA-Druck 1991

      3921980399 / 9783921980392

      • Softcover

      Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, GermanyModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.64

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Gut. *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- ISBN: 9783921980392 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 297.

    • Published by Westfälisches Industriemuseum, Dortmund 1991

      • Softcover

      Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 20.26 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. 110 Seiten broschiert, etwas berieben, guter Zustand.

    • Published by Gent : Stichting Mens en Kultuur 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 16.39

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback map met 15 vouwkaarten in z/w, 4to.; Map verkleurd aan voorzijde.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Gent : Stichting Mens en Kultuur 1990

      9072931106 / 9789072931108

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.68

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Originele rode linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met veel foto's in z/w, 4to.; Stofomslag verkleurd op de rug en licht sleets langs de randen.

    • Published by Antwerpen-Brussel, Gemeentekrediet 1990 1990

      9050660665 / 9789050660662

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.45

      US$ 28.94 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 232pp. very richly illustrated, 4 essays, list of contributing archives and authors, list of archives & museums, table of contents. Exhibition ' Rijkdom bedreigd ', Werkgroep Preservering, Conservering en Restauratie van de Archiefsectie van de Vlaamse Vereniging vo

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Gent, Stichting Mens en Kultur 1980

      9072931106 / 9789072931108

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Melzers Antiquarium, Lüdenscheid, GermanyMelzers Antiquarium

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 32.19

      US$ 27.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. mit sehr vielen Schwarzweißfotos sowie 15 farb. Faltkarten in separater Mappe (mit Kartenlegende beiliegend) / many black/white phtoographs + 15 col. foldout maps. * Erste Ausgabe. Vortreffliches Werk zur Industriegeschichte und -architektur in Belgien. Text in Flämisch / Flamsch text only. ** sehr gut erhal

    • Language: French

      Published by Centrum voor Kunst en Cultuur, Gent 1987

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Archaion

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 53.65

      US$ 24.89 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Bon. 2 vol., 416 p., nbr. fig. n/b + atlas de 15 cartes dépl. Catalogue d'exposition, Stad Gent, Museum voor Industriele Archeologie en Textiel. Inv. 25584.

    • Language: German

      Published by Dortmund. Westfälisches Industriemuseum. 1991

      3921980399 / 9783921980392

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 9.64

      US$ 57.76 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 110 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit Vorbesitzereintrag, Stempel. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder uns

    • Published by , Antwerpen-Brussel, Gemeentekrediet, , 1990 1990

      Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 45.72 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Oorspronkelijke uitgeversomslag, in perfecte staat, met mooie illustraties, met opschrift op kaft in kleur, 232pp., 21cm x 30cm. ISBN 9789050660662. tentoonstelling, Museum Arnold vander Haeghen, Gent, Stadsbibliotheek, Antwerpen, Stedelijke Openbare Bibliotheek, Kortrijk, . : catalogus 0 g.

    • Published by , Antwerpen-Brussel, Gemeentekrediet, 1990., 1990

      Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 45.72 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Oorspronkelijke uitgeversomslag, in perfecte staat, met mooie illustraties, met opschrift op kaft in kleur, 232pp., 21cm x 30cm. Naar aanleiding van de rondreizende tentoonstelling "Rijkdom bedreigd".boeken uit het archief. 1250 g.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.79

      US$ 32.72 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gent, 1986. 2 vols. 416 pp. & maps. B./w. ills. Softcover.

    • Published by Gemeentekrediet, Brussel 1990

      9050660665 / 9789050660662

      • Softcover

      Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.35

      US$ 83.34 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. Dutch Catalogus naar aanleiding van de rondreizende tentoonstelling ?Rijkdom bedreigd: boeken uit het archief? in respectievelijk het Museum Arnold vander Haeghen (Gent), de Stadsbibliotheek Antwerpen en de Stedelijke Openbare Bibliotheek Kortrijk, met vier bijdragen, registers van archieven e

    • Published by Gemeentekrediet, Brussel 1990

      9050660665 / 9789050660662

      • Softcover

      Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.35

      US$ 83.34 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. Dutch Catalogus naar aanleiding van de rondreizende tentoonstelling ?Rijkdom bedreigd: boeken uit het archief? in respectievelijk het Museum Arnold vander Haeghen (Gent), de Stadsbibliotheek Antwerpen en de Stedelijke Openbare Bibliotheek Kortrijk, met vier bijdragen, registers van archieven e

    • Published by Gemeentekrediet 1990

      9050660665 / 9789050660662

      • Softcover

      Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 17.22

      US$ 83.34 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 231 / Geïllustreerd / Illustrated / Illustré / Illustriert Dutch.

    • Published by Museum voor Industriële Archeologie en Textiel 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 52.75

      US$ 83.34 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch Met Industrieel-Archeologische Kaart van België (map met 15 losse kaarten).

    • Published by Museum voor Industriële Archeologie en Textiel 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 58.08

      US$ 83.34 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Naamstempel Dutch.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 58.42

      US$ 40.28 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gent , M.I.A.T. (Museum voor Industiele Archeologie en Textiel; 1986, in-4°, 416 pp, softcover.

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.10

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gent : Stichting Mens en Kultuur , 1990 2 delen: map met 15 losse kaarten plus boek: gebonden, linnen met stofwikkel, 431pp., 22x28cm., talrijke z/w ills., in zeer goede staat (map met wat gebruikssporen, karten en boek in zeer goede staat).