Patsy Adam Smith (424 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (424)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts on File 1987

    0816019223 / 9780816019229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.72

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts on File 1987

    0816019223 / 9780816019229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.72

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts on File 1987

    0816019223 / 9780816019229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts on File 1987

    0816019223 / 9780816019229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts on File 1987

    0816019223 / 9780816019229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Worldwide 1987

    0563205598 / 9780563205593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Australia 1974

    0851791719 / 9780851791715

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Acorn Books Northwest, Silverdale, WA, U.S.A.Acorn Books Northwest

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Crisp with unmarked text and b&w illustrations. Has a previous owner's gift inscription regards Tasmania. A full colour folded map of AU that shows Tasmania is included. Arthur Phillips (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 03/09/1987 1987

    0563205598 / 9780563205593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.36

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby 1977

    0727002864 / 9780727002860

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A bit of wear at ends of book cover spine. Light foxing on back cover. Foxing on top and fore edge of book. Water stain along bottom edge, extending slightly into the margins. Old stamp and note written in ink on front endpage. A bit of foxing on half title page and a

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Australia 2012

    0140165398 / 9780140165395

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Australia 2012

    0140165398 / 9780140165395

    • Softcover

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused. Minor shelf-wear. mild age-tanningFor any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books Australia, Hawthorn 2014

    0143571664 / 9780143571667

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Gallipoli was the final resting place for thousands of young Australians. Death struck so fast there was not time for escape or burial. And when Gallipoli was over there was the misery of the European Campaign. Patsy Adam-Smith read over 8000 diaries and letters to write her acclaimed best-s

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts On File, Incorporated 1989

    0816019223 / 9780816019229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lansdowne Press Pty Ltd 1983

    0701816791 / 9780701816797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Several small puncture holes to book and jacket on spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 1987

    0563205598 / 9780563205593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.45

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts On File, Incorporated 1989

    0816019223 / 9780816019229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books Australia 1992

    014016538X / 9780140165388

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.95

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 1996

    0140258434 / 9780140258431

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8Vo Softcover. Condition: Good. 302pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Spine is unbroken, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, full pageblush, small bookstore stamp on frontleaf, price blacked-out on back cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books, New York, New York 1987

    0563205598 / 9780563205593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

  • Published by Rigby, Adelaide 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo ; 64 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Australia 1975

    0851792650 / 9780851792651

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 20.79 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket has a large chuck clipped from the centre of the front flap under the text. Name in ink to back of front board.An excellent copy otherwise.Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Max Angus (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Guild Publishing, London, UK 1987

    0563205598 / 9780563205593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.96

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 248pp, numerous in-text photographs, mainly black and white. Cream cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 4to. Top edges sun-faded spine, lightly rubbed spine ends. Top text block edge foxing. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has light s

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Australia 1971

    0851791719 / 9780851791715

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.26

    US$ 20.79 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tidy copy in a unclipped jacket that has wear and small tears. Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Arthur Phillips (illustrator).

  • Published by Thomas Nelson Australia Pty. Ltd.; Later Edition (January 1, 1986) 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Mass market paperback . Tight sound copy with average wear overall, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to slightwave to book, slight browning to the edges of the interor pages , and heavyu spine creasing. A tight sound reading copy only. No Signatu

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 1987

    0563205598 / 9780563205593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.39

    US$ 16.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Nelson 1984

    0170064085 / 9780170064088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: E. Manning Books, Robertsdale, AL, U.S.A.E. Manning Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Thomas Nelson, Australia. First Edition, 1984. Hardcover (19 x 27 cm), xiv, 386 pages (with appendixes, bibliography and index). ISBN: 0170064085. The book and dust jacket (dj) are in Very Good condition. Full-bound blue boards with silver lettering along spine.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.23

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 1995

    0140235078 / 9780140235074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.42

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 265 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby Limited 1973

    0851795374 / 9780851795379

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United KingdomLion Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Ffep clipped at top outer corner, sl tanning to text block edge, dw has mild rub to spine ends, and tanning to spine, with thin tan line to top edge rim of rear cover. A heavy item that will require additional shipping for overseas customers on som