Patsy Jones (29 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Say Good Night to Illiteracy
Natalie Affinito; Jeffrey Badger; Carol Beacham-Tavares; Clara Bergh; Kevin Binz; Patsy Champer; Leila Dornak; Tina Fleishman; Laura Goering; Michelle Goodson; Crystal Jones; Ben Joselyn; Patrick Kennedy; Nikki Narduzzi; Jeffrey Pearce
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Say Good Night to Illiteracy
Natalie Affinito; Jeffrey Badger; Carol Beacham-Tavares; Clara Bergh; Kevin Binz; Patsy Champer; Leila Dornak; Tina Fleishman; Laura Goering; Michelle Goodson; Crystal Jones; Ben Joselyn; Patrick Kennedy; Nikki Narduzzi; Jeffrey Pearce
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 11th Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plastic Comb. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 39679907. 1767792333. 1/7/2026 1:25:33 PM.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.40
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.47
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged… cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Published by Aldastar Corp, Brooklyn, NY 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.75
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 16 pages, No patterns included. Ink mark top of front cover. Some spine, cover and corner wear. Ex-private Collection.

- Softcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. Near fine unread book. Jones, Patsy (illustrator).

Do It My Way: The Child's Way of Learning, A Handbook for Building Creative Teaching Experiences (Rhythmic Expression, Movement, Language Arts, Arithmetic, Ecology, Singing and Playing)
Nash, Grace C. and Geraldine W. Jones and Barbara A. Potter and Patsy F. Smith
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: mercurious books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.mercurious books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.05
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Alfred Pub. Co., copyright 1977. Plastic comb-bound workbook for levels K through 6, 11 inches tall, x + 172 pages, illustrated with figures, scores, etc. This copy in good to very good condition. Clean, unmarked text. No handwriting or marker underlining. Secure comb binding. No to…rn or loose pages. This book was used as a textbook and has bookstore stickers. Covers sl. worn or faded, but not heavily worn. Interior in good shape. No serious flaws--just slightly worn. More info/photo on request.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.69
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Jacques Coo Crow & Friends by Patsy Jones. Published by Aldastar Corp, Brooklyn, NY, 1985. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Patterns never removed from book. 17 pgs + Patterns. 14 colorful characters: Jacques Coo Crow, Herman the Frog, Th…ree Ladybug Bears, Little Tabitha the Witch, Ho Ho Santa Hanging Ornament, Virginia Ham in Tutu, Maury the Mouse, Baby in Buggy, Mrs C Bear and Chester Jr, Bradford Brumfeld Bunny III, Dudley Duck, Chicken in a Basket, and Grandma Goose. Step-by-step instructions. Full size pattern sheet. Easy-to-follow illustrations and photos. Plus money-making tips & bright ideas! Black & white and color photos. Description text copyright 2013 BooksForComfort. Item ID 28979. book.
Language: English
Published by Taylor, Dallas 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, U.S.A.The Wright Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dec. bds. Condition: Fine. 1st. Brown boards decorated w/illus of house, 171 pp., photos (some in color), index. Photos of many Baylor County homes with information about the homes and residents. Name on fly.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lavine, Daymond E (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. Lavine, Daymond E (illustrator).

Published by MEP Vidéo 2017
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. FRENCH édition : zone 2 Europe - - en bon état de lecture - Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 18x14x1cm. 2017. DVD. Very Good.
Published by Owen County Preservations 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. scarce.

Do It My Way: The Child's Way of Learning, Comb Bound Book (Levels K Thru 6)
Nash, Grace; Jones, Geraldine; Potter, Barbara; Smith, Patsy
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Say Good Night to Illiteracy
Natalie Affinito; Jeffrey Badger; Carol Beacham-Tavares; Clara Bergh; Kevin Binz; Patsy Champer; Leila Dornak; Tina Fleishman; Laura Goering; Michelle Goodson; Crystal Jones; Ben Joselyn; Patrick Kennedy; Nikki Narduzzi; Jeffrey Pearce
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.25
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Kingdom Camouflaged
Achane, Mrs Erin; Davidson Jr, Mr John; Lebron, Mrs Jeanette; Jones, Mrs Priscilla; Jones, Mrs Jacquelyn; Hill, Mrs Patsy; Campbell, Mr Ron; Poole, Mr Herbert
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 187.17
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. Lavine, Daymond E (illustrator). book.
More imagesPublished by Leiston Press 2012 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.29
US$ 38.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. First edition. Paperback. Slim octavo. 38pp. Original illustrated paperback. Light wear to cover otherwise near fine.

Kingdom Camouflaged
Achane, Mrs Erin; Davidson Jr, Mr John; Lebron, Mrs Jeanette; Jones, Mrs Priscilla; Jones, Mrs Jacquelyn; Hill, Mrs Patsy; Campbell, Mr Ron; Poole, Mr Herbert
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.83
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.