Language: English
Published by Collier & Son, NY, 1910
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Good Minus. (NAP). Bidning cracked - yet tight. A good reading copy.
Language: English
Published by P.F. Collier & Son, NY, 1910
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardback/faded. Condition: Good Plus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Collier & Son, 1906
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by P. F. Collier & Son, 1905
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by P. F. Collier & Son
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by P. F. Collier & Son
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by P. F. Collier & Son, New York
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. (1910), 381pp, slight soiling to cover, stain to contents pg, frnt hing is starting to loosen.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by P.F. Collier & Son, NY, 1909
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 311 pp.+ Photo Plt at Frontis, Orig Red Illus Hardback, Silver Title, VG, no DJ, Assumed 1st ed.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub, NY, 1905
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Harte,bret Cover Frontis (illustrator). 1ST ED THUS?. VERY GOOD CONDITION Green Clothbnd, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT. WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; Black on Gold spine & cover titles on Olive GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS.CHECKERBOARD edge border decoration; 335-685pg pages; INCLUDES several popular AMERICAN AUTHORS. Many other old favorites by popular authors of the day.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub, NY, 1905
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by JAMES, HENRY Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator). 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, not marked up but some darkening to green spine strip; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES.DARK GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 691-1045pg pages; Many other old favorites by popular authors of the day.
Published by Collier & Son, 1906
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (brown boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publication Date: 1917
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub 1905 VERSO, NY, 1905
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by DAVIS, RICHARD HARDING Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator). 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, not marked up but minor fade to green spine strip; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES. GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 1049-1400pg pages; INCLUDES Many other old favorites by popular authors of the day.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub 1905 VERSO, NY, 1905
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by DAVIS, RICHARD HARDING Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator). 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, clean, bright ; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES. GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 691-1045pg pages; INCLUDES Many other old favorites by popular authors of the day.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub 1907 VERSO, NY, 1907
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by DUMAS, ALEXANRE Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator). 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, not marked up; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES.lite tan CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 1005-1336g pages; INCLUDES Many other old favorites by popular INTERNATIONAL authors of the day.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub 1907 VERSO, NY, 1907
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by DE MAUPASSANT, GUY Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator). 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, not marked up; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES.lite tan CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 1337-1694pg pages; INCLUDES Many other old favorites by popular INTERNATIONAL authors of the day.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub 1905 VERSO, NY, 1905
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by DAVIS, RICHARD HARDING Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator). 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, not marked up but minor darkening to green spine strip; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES.DARK GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 1049-1400pg pages; INCLUDES Many other old favorites by popular authors of the day.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub 1907 VERSO, NY, 1907
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by SUDERMANN, HERMANN Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator). 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, not marked up but minor WEAR to tan spine strip; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES.lite tan CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 663-1004pg pages; INCLUDES Many other old favorites by popular INTERNATIONAL authors of the day.
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub, NY, 1905
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Hale,edward E. Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator). 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, not marked up but some darkening to green spine strip; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES.DARK GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 331pg pages; INCLUDES MARGARET DELAND MANY WATERS; GEORGE ADE HOOSIER HO MICHIGAN MAN BY ELIS W. PEATTIE; Many other old favorites by popular authors of the day.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766156834 ISBN 13: 9780766156838
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766156842 ISBN 13: 9780766156845
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by P. F. Collier & Son Co Pub 1912 VERSO, NY, 1912
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Leather bound. Condition: Good. Illustrated by 1 COLOR & 3 BW Ilust,rackham,dulac (illustrator). HARDCOVER. GOOD Condition, minor cover rubs .SOLDLY BOUND, NOT ALL MARKED UP.TEXT PAPER SHOWS SOME TONING.; BLACK LINE BORDERS AND COVER DESIGN, WOMAN & CHILD COVER ART.ALL ON RED Clothbnd Gold spine titles. GILT TOP EDGE TO TEXT BLOCK.; 514pg pages; "YOUNG FOLKS SHELF OF BOOKS". Many Stories & Authors Each Volume .
Published by Collier, NY, 1905
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: good+. all 5 volumes; green cover with gilt title bands on front; lettering on spine is fading; b/w frontis each volume; some wear to extrems of covers; 1758pp total including index. Hardcover.
Published by P.F. Collier & Son, New York, 1905
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1758 total pages; Index by titles; Index by Authors. Unmarked, clean, tight set; no library stamps; no ownership markings. Olive green cloth with black checkered borders and gilt stamping. Portrait frontispieces with facsimile signatures. Authors include: George Ade; Ambrose Bierce; John Fox Jr.; Edward Everett Hale; Nathaniel Hawthorne; O. Henry; Washington Irving; Henry James; Jack London; Edgar Allen Poe; Frank R. Stockton; Lorimer Stoddard; Booth Tarkington; and numerous others.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766156834 ISBN 13: 9780766156838
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766156842 ISBN 13: 9780766156845
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766156834 ISBN 13: 9780766156838
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 60.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766156842 ISBN 13: 9780766156845
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 61.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.