Patterson Greene (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT. Some shelf wear to the covers. Clean clear dialogue. Enjoy this good Acting Script reliable for performance.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French, Inc., UNITED STATES 1942
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.97
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Vintage looking ACTING EDITION. Some tanning to the pages. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good dialogue inside.This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Inc., United States 1942
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.95
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! VINTAGE LOOKING BUT OK! Reliable and presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT in good condition for performance.
Published by Samuel French, NY 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Rosebud Books, golconda, IL, U.S.A.Rosebud Books
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. acting script. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib with usual markings & expected imperfections; all else-clean, tight, & attractive. 0.0.
Published by Samuel French, Inc. 1942
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.89
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Not so pretty. ACTING EDITION SCRIPT will serve as a useful Starving Student Edition when you need an extra! Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Economically priced ACTING EDITION for your performance needs. This Acceptable THEATER SCRIPT has LIBRARY STICKERS. PENCIL & PEN M…ARKS. Book.
Published by samuel french 1942
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-Library softcover book, usual library markings. Book has some light reader wear. Library stickers and stamps are present.
Published by Samuel Frnech
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (theater, theatre, drama, play).
Published by Samuel Frnech 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Very Good condition book with light browning to endpapers, some browning to edges of interior pages, in a Fair condition dustjacket with clear magic tape repair to reverse side of front cover over fold of front interior flap, stains to front cover,…browning to spine and covers, dust soiling to covers, tear out of middle of spine, chips, tears rubs and creases around its edges. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Published by samuel french 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. soft cover in very good condition.

The Environment and International Relations (Lancaster Pamphlets)
Hugh C. Dyer; Marc Williams; Owen Greene; Peter Willetts; Roderick Ogley; Charlotte Bretherton; Matthew Patterson; David Humphreys
- Softcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.40
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

Published by Samuel French, New York 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition? 12mo. 134, [1]pp. Printed green wrappers. Spine toned, else near fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.85
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : Hardcover, clouthbound, 9.5 x 12 in. / 440 pgs / 355 color. - The Third Mind traces how the classical arts of India, China and Japan and the systems of Hindu, Taoist, Tantric Buddhist and Zen Buddhist thought that were collectively admired as the "E…ast" were known, reconstructed and transformed by American cultural, intellectual and political forces. Featuring 270 objects in an array of media including painting, works on paper, books and ephemera, sculptures, video art and installations, this richly illustrated catalogue also includes scholarly essays by museum curators and academics specializing in art history, intellectual history, Asian studies and Postcolonial religious and cultural studies and representing a range of interdisciplinary perspectives.

The Environment and International Relations (Global Environmental Change Series)
Hugh C. Dyer; Marc Williams; Owen Greene; Peter Willetts; Roderick Ogley; Charlotte Bretherton; Matthew Patterson; David Humphreys
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.82
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.09
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 252 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.