Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922021 ISBN 13: 9780881922028
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922021 ISBN 13: 9780881922028
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922021 ISBN 13: 9780881922028
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Inscription inside book cover. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Wellspring Design (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Wellspring Design (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Forest Service of the US Department of Agriculture, Washington, 1977
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 112 text page paperback, w/large bibliography, glossary, and many color illust. of cavity nestng birds. Agricultural Handbook No. 511. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Condition: Very Good. Wellspring Design (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881922021 ISBN 13: 9780881922028
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket. Previous owner name.
Condition: good. Wellspring Design (illustrator). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922021 ISBN 13: 9780881922028
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Les Edwards; (illustrator). First Edition. (viii) 314 pp. DAW Collector's Book 1182. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: All Things Being Relative by Tanya Huff; The Mould of Form by Rosemary Edghill; The Specter of Tullyfane Abbey - Sherlock Holmes by Peter Tremayne; Doubting Thomas by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Whiteviper Scrolls by David Bischoff; A New Man by Ed Gorman; Souls to Take by Gary A. Braunbeck and Lucy A. Snyder; Nina by Pauline E. Dungate; Horror Show by Tim Waggoner; Death Mage by Fiona Patton; King of Thorns by R. Davis; The Usurper Memos by Josepha Sherman; To Speak with Angels by Michelle West; and Heroes and Villains by Peter Crowther. Book.
Published by U.S. Dept Agri Forest Serv, 1986
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Gen Tech Rept RM-135, 113 pp., Illus, Yellow Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine as New (Some Papers are in Spanish).
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780881922028.
1977. Natural History, Birds. United States Department of Agriculture, Handbook No. 511, 112p., very good paperback pamphlet.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. has inscription Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co., Columbus, OH, 1983
ISBN 10: 0675012600 ISBN 13: 9780675012607
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean and are unmarked. Z6.
Language: English
Published by Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co., Columbus, OH, 1983
ISBN 10: 0675012643 ISBN 13: 9780675012645
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean and are unmarked. Z6.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1997 revised edition. Botany, Natural History, Conservation. Timber Press. 502p, very good - fine cloth with dust jacket.10/25.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Chicago, 1953
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Robert Gibson Jones; H. W. McCauley; Bill Terry; Henry Sharp; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; interiors by: Robert Gibson Jones; H. W. McCauley; Bill Terry; and Henry Sharp. This issue contains: The People Who Make Other Worlds by David V. Reed; Myshkin by David V. Reed; New Moon by Raymond A. Palmer writing as R. A. Palmer; Dinosaur Day by T. P. Caravan; and Question Please! by Frank Patton; along with the usual features Size: 12mo. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Portland, Or. : Timber Press, c1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922021 ISBN 13: 9780881922028
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0881922021. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with scuffing to covers, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover book, with clean text, some wrinkled pages. Solid binding; light wear to the jacket edges. Ready to ship.