Paul Divry (21 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.90
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.59
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.98
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.38
US$ 70.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Contribution a l'Etude De La Demence Precoce' est un ouvrage scientifique majeur consacré à l'analyse clinique et théorique de ce qui est aujourd'hui identifié comme la schizophrénie. Rédigé par Paul Divry, ce texte s'inscrit dans une période charnière de la psychiatrie moderne, cherchant…à approfondir la compréhension des troubles mentaux graves qui touchent les jeunes adultes.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.94
US$ 71.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Contribution a l'Etude De La Demence Precoce' est un ouvrage scientifique majeur consacré à l'analyse clinique et théorique de ce qui est aujourd'hui identifié comme la schizophrénie. Rédigé par Paul Divry, ce texte s'inscrit dans une période charnière de la psychiatrie moderne, cherchant à appro…fondir la compréhension des troubles mentaux graves qui touchent les jeunes adultes.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.40
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Edmond Mayaud XIXème
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50007255: XIXème. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 3 pages. Gravure noire et blanche de Aurmout et Levroux en couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
More images- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: 1830-1850. L'Ame du Purgatoire Mélodie Pour Chant et Piano Paroles de C. Delavigne Musique de Paul D'IVRY Paris, Richault Editeur, M C 126 ca1850 4 pages 33.8 x 26.3 cm Très bon état Partition illustrée 044705 Nouveau.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.28
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Coraboef, 29. Januar 1879 [?]. 1879
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 238.41
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 SS. auf Doppelblatt. Kl.-8vo. An mon cher Gille", dem er ein Klagelied seines Nachbarn, eines geistreichen Mannes und seines Zeichens Pfarrer, zusende. Trotz der Schrecken, die diese Verse M. de Villemessant (d. i. der Journalist und Herausgeber des Événement" und des Figaro", Hippolyte de Villemessant, 18121879) einflößen kön…nten, seien sie dazu bestimmt, das Glück Frankreichs zu machen oder zumindest die Freude der Côte d'Or: Ci-joint la complainte du Maire de Beaune. C'est l'oeuvre d'un voisin à moi, homme d'esprit et curé de son état [] malgré toute l'horreur que peuvent inspirer les vers à M. de Villemessant, je le défie bien den ne pas admettre ceux là. Ils sont destinés (tout comme son Prince) à faire le bonheur de la France, ou, tout au moins, la joie de la Côte d'or [.] Silence et mystère à l'endroit du Curé. Le Maire de Beaune est aussi mauvais que ridicule; et ce communard obligatoire et laïque n'a pas besoin de stimulant contre un malheureux clergé dont il mange et qui pourtant l'empêche de dormir. Faut pas semer de la graine d'otage. Le jour ou paraitra [!] cette complainte, faite [!] moi adresser s'il vous plaît quatre exemplaires du Figaro [.]". Über seine am 12. Oktober 1878 im Théâtre Ventadour mit Victor Capoul und Marie Heilbronn uraufgeführte Oper Les Amants de Vérone" merkt er an, daß er nie eine andere Juliette als Marie Heilbronn sehen möchte: Heilbronn, je ne veux pas d'autre Juliette dans un théâtre". Paul de Richard d'Ivry schrieb unter eigenem Namen und unter dem Pseudonym Richard Yrvid sechs Opern, von denen Les Amants de Vérone" die bekannteste war, sowie einige Lieder und Hymnen.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.97
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.82
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
More imagesLanguage: French
Seller: CD Galerie, Paris, FranceCD Galerie
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 345.70
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Paul dIVRY (1829-1903), compositeur. Lettre autographe signée. 2 p. in-8. Coraboeuf [Côte dOr], 13 juillet 1903 quelques mois avant son décès le 16 décembre 1903. Il sadresse probablement à un éditeur de musique et transmet quatre corrections sur épreuves, dont la première : «…Le Mi au crayon nas pas été effacé par distraction. Cest bien le Sol qui est à maintenir, page 102, ligne du chant ». La quatrième correction est illustrée dune portée avec notes et chant. Il termine en écrivant quil est perdu dans le jeu des épreuves. Il est joint une page manuscrite autographe de trois portées (notes et chant) à lencre et à la mine de crayon, non signée. 19 x 27 cm.
More imagesLa Nuit de l'Engoulevent (Pierre DENNYS, 1933) - Le Fléau des Mers du Sud (Paul DARCY, 1929) - La Fille du Prophète (Pierre DEMOUSSON, 1931) - La Jonque d'Or (Félix LEONNEC, 1931) - L'Or du Ciel (Marcel DIVRY, 1928) (5 romans reliés en 1 volume)
DENNYS, Pierre - DARCY, Paul - DEMOUSSON, Pierre - LEONNEC, Félix - DIVRY, Marcel
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Jules Tallendier - Collection "Voyages Lointains - Aventures Etranges" - 1929-1933 - 1 volume in-8 relié, dos toilé, couvertures d'origine conservées - 124 + 126 + 126 + 126 + 125 pages Bon état général - Quelques frottements - Intérieur frais.
More imagesD'IVRY Paul Les Adieux de l'Hôtesse Arabe Dédicace Chant Piano ca1852
D'IVRY Paul Les Adieux de l'Hôtesse Arabe Dédicace Chant Piano ca1852
- Signed
- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 114.44
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: 1850-1900. à Monsieur F. Halévy, de l'Institut 6 Mélodies Musique de Paul d'Ivry - Les Adieux de l'Hôtesse Arabe Paroles de Victor Hugo Dédicace et Signature manuscrites du compositeur Paul de Richard d'Ivry (Beaune- Hyères 1903) pour Chant et Piano Paris, Richault Editeur 11246 R. XIXe siècle ca1852 7 pages 33.8 x 26….3 cm Très bon état 044327 Dédicaces / Signatures.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.69
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1026 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1026 Volume 3 Language: French.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.75
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1830. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 1026, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 1026 1026.