Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Providence House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 188157685X ISBN 13: 9781881576853
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: Very Good. 1775048491. 4/1/2026 1:01:31 PM.
Language: English
Published by David & Charles Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 071539231X ISBN 13: 9780715392317
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Mcclain Printing Co, 2002
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Hallamshire Publications Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1874718210 ISBN 13: 9781874718215
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paul Rowlands (illustrator). You've Got to Laugh: Sunday Morning Laughter from Jack Shaw This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Wichita Eagle & Beacon Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 1880652609 ISBN 13: 9781880652602
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wichita Eagle & Beacon Pub Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 1880652609 ISBN 13: 9781880652602
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press
ISBN 10: 0820303070 ISBN 13: 9780820303079
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Decent, sharp copy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Signed. Previous owners name inside. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Hallamshire Publications Ltd 07/11/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1874718210 ISBN 13: 9781874718215
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paul Rowlands (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Lincoln Centennial Association, 1927
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 112 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear; some discoloring; cracked rear hinge else a good book. Includes Where Lincoln Practiced Law and Lincoln's Last Struggle-Victory? Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 219003.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by United States Government Printing Office, 1989
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. second revision. A descriptive guide to finding the various publications by the USGS. softcover, 10.25" x 8", 34 pages.
Language: English
Published by Providence House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 188157685X ISBN 13: 9781881576853
Seller: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Like new; former owner name or stamp on inside cover or flyleaf. Otherwise clean, tight, bright, with no tears, marks, or highlighting. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Language: English
Published by David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1989
ISBN 10: 071539231X ISBN 13: 9780715392317
Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. pp.152. SIGNED by Paul Dodd.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket issued. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by Lincoln Centennial Association, 1927
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 112 pp., hardcover, bookplate to inside front cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Lincoln Centennial Association
Condition: Good. Good condition. Book Club edition. (Abraham Lincoln, Presidents) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.