Paul Heller (326 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.56
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Heller, Kathryn Wolff,Alberto, Paul A.,Forney, Paula E.,Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.54
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Kathryn Wolff Heller; Paul A. Alberto; Paula E. Forney; Morton N. Schwartzman
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Full Media Services 2019
Series: Quakers and the Disciplines, Book 6 of 8. Book 6 of 8 - Quakers and the Disciplines
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Meeting Physical and Health Needs of Children with Disabilities : Teaching Student Participation and Management : Teaching Student Participation and Management
Forney, Paula, Heller, Kathryn, Goeckel, Trudy, Alberto, Paul, Schwartzman, Morton
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Meeting Physical and Health Needs of Children with Disabilities:
Heller, Kathryn W.; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Schwartzman, Morton N.; Goeckel, Trudy
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.12
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Heller, Kathryn Wolff; Alberto, Paul A.; Forney, Paula E.; Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. The book has been used but is in very good condition. There is no obvious damage to the cover and the dust jacket is included for hard covers. There are no missing or damaged pages and no underlining highlighting of text or writing in the margins. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Meeting Physical and Health Needs of Children with Disabilities: Teaching Student Participation and Management
Heller, Kathryn W.; Forney, Paula E.; Alberto, Paul A.; Schwartzman, Morton N.; Goeckel, Trudy
- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. THIS IS NOT A PHYSICS BOOK! DIFFERENT COVER. COVER SHOWN IS INCORRECT! IT IS ON MEETING NEEDS OF CHILDREN WITH DISABILITES. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Understanding Physical, Sensory and Health Impairments: Characteristics and Educational Implications
Heller, Kathryn Wolff,Alberto, Paul A.,Forney, Paula E.,Schwartzman, Morton N.
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.39
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New book with first few pages ripply from moistureFast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friend…ly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

First Monday in October [VHS]
Fred J. Koenekamp [Cinematographer]; Peter E. Berger [Editor]; Charles Matthau [Producer]; Martha Scott [Producer]; Paul M. Heller [Producer]; Jerome Lawrence [Writer]; Robert E. Lee [Writer];
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VHS Tape. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.42
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.57
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Riding the Revolution: How Business Can and Must Transform Themselves To Win the E-Wars This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has… clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by SIMON & SCHUSTER 1955,2004, NY 1955
Series: Catch-22 Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Catch-22 Series
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Classic Edition; 48 46 44 pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; OVERSIZED PAPERBACK EDITION . But Familiar Blue covers showing dancing red man.; 453pg pages; Classic Military Expose Humor. .WITH UPDATED PREFACE BY AUTHOR. Illustrated by BACON, PAUL Red Man Cover,spine Art…(illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scribner;simon & Schuster 1955,1994, NY 1955
Series: Catch-22 Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Catch-22 Series
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK; 29 30 28 pt line. VERY GOOD Condition, PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; white titles on dark blue paper covers.WHITE SPINE STRIP. ; 463pg pages; Classic BEST SELLER.Military Expose Humor. .OVERSIZED PAPERBACK EDITION.But Familiar Blue covers with Red Man Cover,spine Art. Illustrated by…Paul BACON COVER DESIGN (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by History Press 2015
Series: American Chronicles, Book 114 of 136. Book 114 of 136 - American Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: as new. 228 pages. 9" tall. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by The History Press 2015
Series: American Chronicles, Book 114 of 136. Book 114 of 136 - American Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS5261 072018.