Language: English
Published by SeaStar Books (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 1587171058 ISBN 13: 9781587171055
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Paul O. Zelinsky; H R Millar (illustrator). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fourth ] Publisher: Lonely Planet Pub Date: 7/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 408 Fourth edition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Paul O. Zelinsky; H R Millar (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Paul O. Zelinsky; Millar (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Paul O. Zelinsky; Millar (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Paul O. Zelinsky; Millar (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Paul O. Zelinsky; Millar (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oxford Revise: Edexcel GCSE (9-1) Maths Foundation Revision Workbook: With all you need to know for your 2022 assessments This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0802095933 ISBN 13: 9780802095930
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Diamond Comic Distributors, 2007
ISBN 10: 1582404976 ISBN 13: 9781582404974
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Edexcel GCSE Maths Foundation Complete Revision and Practice (Oxford Revise: Maths) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1382039840 ISBN 13: 9781382039840
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 27/02/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1382006500 ISBN 13: 9781382006507
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Victoria University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0864736584 ISBN 13: 9780864736581
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Paul O. Zelinsky; H R Millar (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SeaStar Books, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 1587171058 ISBN 13: 9781587171055
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Paul O. Zelinsky; H R Millar (illustrator). Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; square, tight binding, quarter cloth hard cover showing only some softening at spine heel; dust jacket is crimped at spine ends and has small spots of edge wear at three corners, otherwise excellent. 172pp.
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 02/g /24 A, 2023
ISBN 10: 1382039832 ISBN 13: 9781382039833
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1382039832 ISBN 13: 9781382039833
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1382039824 ISBN 13: 9781382039826
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Art Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 192139420X ISBN 13: 9781921394201
Seller: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Book is new still in shrink wrap.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1382039824 ISBN 13: 9781382039826
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1382039832 ISBN 13: 9781382039833
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.