Paul Siepert (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Verlag von R. Oldenbourg, München 1926 1926

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ca. 200 Seiten, gebunden, starke Gebrauchspuren, Rückeneinband fehlt.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, Original Leinen, 98 Seiten, 123 Abb., gutes Exemplar Deutsch 300g.

  • Published by H. Hillger (Bücher des Wissens, Band 11) um 1905., Bln-Lpz., 1905

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. 95 S. OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Außen deutlich gealtert, Rückenenden schadhaft; Papier randgebräunt; Bindung gelöst (Lagen lose); sonst innen ordentlich. Auflage: 1.

  • Published by Berlin und Leipzig, Herrmann Hillger Verlag, (). 1904

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    95 Seiten. Mit 40 Abbildungen. Kl.Okt. (17x11 cm). Orig.Broschur. ** Umschlag etwas fleckig. Text sauber. (Hillgers illustrierte Volksbücher).

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2019

    3337783740 / 9783337783747

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.79

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.50x5.51x0.20 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Berlin, Leipzig. H.Hillger ca. 1910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.01

    US$ 54.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kl-8vo. 83 S. OPb. Einband leicht berieben, mit Rückenschildchen, sonst gut erhalten. = Bücher des Wissens 84 / Hillgers illustrierte Volksbücher. Sprache: deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing

    3750183503 / 9783750183506

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.91

    US$ 70.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich.

  • Published by Hermann Hillger Verlag 1910

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Buch ohne Jahresangabe. Angegebenes Erscheinungsdatum ist geschätzt. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. 95 Seiten. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, verfärbt sowie stockfleckig. Buchblock gebrochen. Vorsatz verfärbt und stockf

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing

    3750183503 / 9783750183506

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.91

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Petrographische Untersuchungen an alten Ergussgesteinen aus der argentinischen Republik | Paul Siepert | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750183506 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2019

    3337783740 / 9783337783747

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Petrographische Untersuchungen an alten Ergussgesteinen aus der argentinischen Republik | Paul Siepert | Taschenbuch | 68 S. | Deutsch | 2019 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337783747 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter:

  • Language: German

    Published by Oldenbourg, Berlin 1913

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten stärker gebräunt, Einband stärker beschädigt, insgesamt altersgemäß AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-191-6/8-00625773 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 96.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2019 ed.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 103.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 108.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by Berlin/ München Oldenbourg 1910 0 1910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 140.66

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OHalbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. (4) 52 S., OHalbleinen-Band, 8°. Inhalt: A. Mineralien: Krystall u. amorphe Substanz. Krystallsysteme / B. Gesteine: Eruptivgesteine. Sedimentgesteine oder Sedimente. Krystalline Schiefer. Dazu alphabet. Sachregister. Etwas bestossen u. lichtrandig, Vorderdeckel oben rechts gering knitterspurig,

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 109.43

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 113.65

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 130.26

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1894 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 109.41

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2019 ed.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 142.99

    US$ 70.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Leitfaden der Mineralogie' verfügbar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2012

    1275538886 / 9781275538887

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.69

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 72.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing

    3750183503 / 9783750183506

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.91

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informa

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks Mai 2019 2019

    3337783740 / 9783337783747

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Petrographische Untersuchungen an alten Ergussgesteinen aus der argentinischen Republik ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1894.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu un

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks Mai 2019 2019

    3337783740 / 9783337783747

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Petrographische Untersuchungen an alten Ergussgesteinen aus der argentinischen Republik ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1894.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unters

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2024

    3337783740 / 9783337783747

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 70.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Petrographische Untersuchungen an alten Ergussgesteinen aus der argentinischen Republik ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1894.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu untersc

  • Language: German

    Published by de Gruyter 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 132.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by de Gruyter 1911

    3486739344 / 9783486739343

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 132.30

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.