Paul Spence (206 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Paul, Evelyn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ancient Egyptian Myths and Legends. Paul, Evelyn (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Paul, Evelyn (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Screen Media Films 2011
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. New/Sealed DVD. Director Michael Dowse's sequel to his heavy-metal comedy FUBAR picks up the story of Dean (Paul Spence) and Terry (Dave Lawrence) who take off on a road-trip looking for a paycheck and gigs. But when Terry meets a great woman…and considers reordering his priorities, Dean refuses to give up his dreams of taking his band Night Seeker to the big time.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good+ (in mylar). First Edition. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed. Dust jacket, in mylar, lightly edge and corner rubbed. 217p. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Black and White Illustrations By Arthur Meyers and Paul Busch (illustrator). Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Paul, Evelyn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Office of Archives and History North Carolina Department of Cultural Resources, Raleigh 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. Good Plus, internally clean, solid paperback copy with one corner bumped. #.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by The Bodley Head 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Spence, Geraldine (illustrator). Ex-School Library.
Published by Abelard, , 1st printing. Am. (c. France 1956). 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Very Good in Very Good Jacket; ex-lib, heavy marks, clean. Juvenile hardback ex-lib. The attempts of a space research team to land on the Moon as seen through the eyes of a young French boy who lives on a research station. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB co…ndition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Geraldine Spence, illustrator. /Geraldine Spence, illustrator. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.83
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Capital and Class Journal of Conference of Socialist Economists No 25 Spring1985 / Dexter Whitfield "Coal: a privatisation postponed?" / Paul Gilroy and Joe Simm "Laws, order and the state of the left" / Ephraim Nimni "Great historical failure: marxist theories of nationalism" / Ronnie Minck "Otto Bauer: Towards a Marxist Theory of Nationalism" / Gavin Kitching "Nationalism: the instrumental passion" / Martin Spence "Imperialism and decline: Britain in the 1980s"
Fiona Atkins and Others (Editors) / Dexter Whitfield "Coal: a privatisation postponed?" / Paul Gilroy and Joe Simm "Laws, order and the state of the left" / Ephraim Nimni "Great historical failure: marxist theories of nationalism" / Ronnie Minck "Otto Bauer: Towards a Marxist Theory of Nationalism" / Gavin Kitching "Nationalism: the instrumental passion" / Martin Spence "Imperialism and decline: Britain in the 1980s"
Published by Conference of Socialist Economists, 1985
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 172 pages. Dexter Whitfield "Coal: a privatisation postponed?" / Paul Gilroy and Joe Simm "Laws, order and the state of the left" / Ephraim Nimni "Great historical failure: marxist theories of nationalism" / Ronnie Minck "Otto Bauer: Towards a Marxist Theory of Nationalism" / Gavin Kitching "Nat…ionalism: the instrumental passion" / Martin Spence "Imperialism and decline: Britain in the 1980s" (SL#7/2).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.60
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.85
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Asura Press 2024
Series: The Hand of Providence, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Hand of Providence
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.04
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.