Paull Eric (25 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.54
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.24
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Tales from the Pensacola Pass, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Tales from the Pensacola Pass
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 81.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Compass Books, Devon, , United KingdomCompass Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.27
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. EX LIBRARY with single stamp on fep and a single stamp to page ends. The slightest of shelf wear to wrapper. Interior is tight, bright and clean. A smashing copy.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Tales from the Pensacola Pass, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Tales from the Pensacola Pass
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.14
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.62
US$ 10.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 95.09
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.85
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Documents the history, repertoire, and the discography of the euphonium. This title is suitable for music educators, composers/arrangers, instrument historians, performers on other instruments, and students of the euphonium (baritone horn and tenor tuba). Editor(s): Morris, R.Winston; Bone, Lloyd; Paull, Eric. Se…ries: Indiana Repertoire Guides. Num Pages: 608 pages, 16 b&w illus. BIC Classification: AVGG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 185 x 259 x 49. Weight in Grams: 1352. . 2007. Hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.73
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Documents the history, repertoire, and the discography of the euphonium. This title is suitable for music educators, composers/arrangers, instrument historians, performers on other instruments, and students of the euphonium (baritone horn and tenor tuba). Editor(s): Morris, R.Winston; Bone, Lloyd; Paull, Eric. Se…ries: Indiana Repertoire Guides. Num Pages: 608 pages, 16 b&w illus. BIC Classification: AVGG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 185 x 259 x 49. Weight in Grams: 1352. . 2007. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.08
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 146.77
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.89
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 936 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 110.89
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Documents the history, repertoire, and the discography of the euphonium. This title is suitable for music educators, composers/arrangers, instrument historians, performers on other instruments, and students of the euphonium (baritone horn and tenor tuba).

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.35
US$ 77.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Guide to the Euphonium Repertoire is the most definitive publication on the status of the euphonium in the history of this often misunderstood and frequently under-appreciated instrument. This volume documents the rich history, the wealth of repertoire, and the incredible discography of the euphon…ium. Music educators, composers/arrangers, instrument historians, performers on other instruments, and students of the euphonium (baritone horn, tenor tuba, etc.) will find the exhaustive research evident in this volume's pages to be compelling and comprehensive. Contributors are Lloyd Bone, Brian L. Bowman, Neal Corwell, Adam Frey, Marc Dickman, Bryce Edwards, Seth D. Fletcher, Carroll Gotcher, Atticus Hensley, Lisa M. Hocking, Sharon Huff, Kenneth R. Kroesche, R. Winston Morris, John Mueller, Michael B. O'Connor, Eric Paull, Joseph Skillen, Kelly Thomas, Demondrae Thurman, Matthew J. Tropman, and Mark J. Walker.
Published by SALT, 383 Latrobe Street, Melbourne, Victoria.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 135.74
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback booklets. A run of 6 volumes. Most have signature to top LH corner of front cover, several have a little foxing and sunning to cover, several corners creased, otherwise good condition. B/W photos & illus. Each booklet comprises 32 pages. Includes short articles on Naval Race in the Pacific; Russia's New Army; North Atl…antic Drama; Miracle of "Sulfa"; US Army Stages Blitz; Pacific Outpost; Tobruk; How Hitler's Blitzes are Planned etc.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2026
Series: Tales from the Pensacola Pass, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Tales from the Pensacola Pass
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.09
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. An ancient sea turtle.A quiet captain who listens to the sea.And a Gulf full of stories most people never hear.When Captain Eric meets Shelly the loggerhead sea turtle near Pensacola Pass, she begins sharing the hidden stories of the ocean-stories about survival, storms, history, and the cho…ices people make that shape the future of the sea.Shelly the Loggerhead has been swimming the Gulf for decades. She has seen storms reshape the shoreline, watched ships pass through the narrow entrance to Pensacola Bay, and survived a world that is changing faster than the tides.Together they explore the hidden life of the Gulf: - how baby sea turtles race from sand to sea- the mysterious "lost years" when young turtles drift across the ocean- the historic forts and lighthouse guarding Pensacola Pass- the USS Massachusetts resting beneath the Gulf as a living reef- how storms shape barrier islands and beaches- and the dangers turtles face from plastic, oil spills, and boatsAlong the way, Shelly shares an important truth: Protecting the ocean begins with the choices people make every day.Blending storytelling, history, and real marine science, Shelly the Loggerhead: Guardian of the Pass invites young readers to discover the wildlife, history, and fragile beauty of the Gulf of Mexico.Shelly the Loggerhead_ Guardian.Perfect for: - children who love sea turtles and ocean animals- families visiting the Gulf Coast- classrooms teaching marine conservation- readers who enjoyed Half Tail: Tales from the Pensacola PassBecause every tide carries a story.and the ocean remembers everything. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.54
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 936 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.26
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. xvi + 589 Illus.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 151.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. xvi + 589.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xvi + 589.