Pautreau (24 results)

La Cachette de Triou : Exposition itinérante, 1983-1984
Jean-Pierre Pautreau, Christian Gendron, Jean-René Bourhis et Conservation des musées Niort
Published by Conservation des musées de Niort 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Soulisse et Cassegrain 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.71
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2003. Asia, archaeology. Silkworm Books and Thainox/Franciase. 248p., very good paperback (12.25 bottom shelf).

- Softcover
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Published. CLEAN near fine soft cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.25
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. 20x13x4cm. 1990. Relié. 598 pages. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.25
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.50
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.

Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 33.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Poitiers, Musées de la ville de Poitiers, 1999. In-4 broché, 1190 pp., 122 fig. en n/b. et coul. in et h.-t. (reprod. photogr., cartes, plans, dessins, tableaux), texte sur 3 colonnes, bibliographie. De la série : Regard sur les collections éditée par les musées de Poitiers."Ce volume est consacré à une fouille effectuée en 1989… sur un site à vocation cultuelle et funéraire." /49D Très bon ex.

Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 33.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Musées de la ville de Poitiers, 1999. In-4 broché, 120 pp., nbr. fig., dont ill. phot. en noir et coul. in et h.-t., cartes, plans, dessins, tabl. /106C Très bonne condition.

Civaux. Des origines au Moyen âge.
BOISSAVIT-CAMUS Brigitte - PAPINOT Jean-Claude - PAUTREAU Jean-Pierre
Published by Association des publications chauvinoises 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 23 x 31 cm. 120 pages. Poitou. Livre.
CIVAUX .DES ORIGINES AU MOYEN AGE .
BOISSAVIT-CAMUS BRIGITTE .PAPINOT JEAN CLAUDE.PAUTREAU JEAN PIERRE .
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.81
US$ 56.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.80
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.80
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20220348: 1990. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 598 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Annotation à l'encre sur le premier contre-plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde a…ncien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
LA PREHISTOIRE DU POITOU - POITOU - VENDEE - AUNIS - DES ORIGINES 0 LA CONQUETE ROMAINE
JOUSSAUME Roger & PAUTREAU Jean-Pierre & COPPENS Yves (préface)
Published by Editions Ouest-France, 1990, 1990
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 49.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRelié, in-8, 598 pages, très bon état général, (poids : 0,880 kg, épaisseur : 4,3 cm).

Language: Multiple languages
Published by Silkworm Books, Chaing Mai, Thailand 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.94
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. xviii, 248 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color maps ; 29 cm. Text in English and Thai. Contents: Foreword by H. R. H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Preface by Guy de la Chevalerie Contributors Acknowledgments Introduction Site Excavation History Stratigraphy Funerary Deposits Grave Goods G…eneral Comments Catalog List of Illustrations Thai Translation Bibliography Authors.
Published by C.A.E.P. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.48
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20052399: 1979. In-4. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 106 pages. Nombreuses planches de dessins, photos et cartes en noir et blanc hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.446-Régionalisme : Poitou-Charentes.
Civaux. Des origines au Moyen Age.
BOISSARIT-CAMUS, Brigitte - PAPINOT, Jean-Claude - PAUTREAU, Jean-Pierre
- Hardcover
Seller: Le festin de Babette, MONTMORILLON, FranceLe festin de Babette
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon état. Chauvigny, Association des Publications chauvinoises, 1990, gd. in-4, cartonnage souple couv. photos coul. éd., 120 pp., papier glacé, très nb. photos, dessins et cartes en coul; et en noir, belle bibliographie, L'histoire et les découvertes des fouilles effectuées sur le site de Civaux (Vienne). RARE é…tude sur ce site.
Language: French
Published by Poitiers, Centre d'arch.et d'ethnol. Poitevines, Mus.Sainte-Croix, 1979. 1979
Seller: Dr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH, Bonn, GermanyDr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.93
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket431 S. 106 Taf. 30 cm.(Publ. du Centre d'arch. et d'ethnol. Poitevines, 1) Umschl.vergilbt/ tls fleckig - Kt.

- Softcover
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.37
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 volume in-4° broché, couverture illustrée, 107 p. + illustrations (cartes, graphiques, photographies etc.). Rousseurs é sinon très bon état d'occasion. Ex-libris Soyer.

Published by Centre d'archéologie et d'ethnologie poitevines 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 148.43
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30376271: 1979. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 425 pages+106 planches d'illustrations et cartes en noir et blanc (tome II). Quelques rousseurs. Légères tâches en plats. Coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 930.1-Archéologie.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.31
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 volume in-8° relié plein cartonnage illustré, 598 p, illustrations. très bon état.
MEMOIRES DE LA SOCIETE DES SCIENCES NATURELLES ET ARCHEOLOGIQUES DE LA CREUSEPrincipaux Articles : Archéologie - Histoire - Beaux-arts - Famille de Courson - le tumulus d'Augères site gallo-romain de POoutignat (Thauron) -Site de Boueix-Cujasseix (Rougnat) - souterrain de Magnat (Montboucher) -Colondannes - Colonel Barailon - Le geste du baptème dans la seconde moitié du XIX - Abbaye de Bénévent - Armes de la famille Laurens de Bourganeuf & Généalogie -- Les dolmens de la Creuse - Découvertes à SaintMaurice-la-Souterraine -Bord-Saint-Georges -Vestiges Archéologiques de La villatte - Les origines d'Ahun - Courson , recherches sur l'histoire d'une châtellenie médiévale - Un instituteur creusois en 1840 -- 30 années de climatologie à néoux - S
Collectif - R. CALINAUD -B. LAURENT -P. LEGER - J.P. PAUTREAU -J.Y. AUTEXIER -J.-F. FLECHER -M. CHAUSSADE -L. PEROUAS - Mde J. BAYLE - Melle LESAUX -Mde LOURADOUR -Dr J. CONQUET - Dr J.EYBERT - Mde MODER -P. LEGER -G. LINTZ - J.C. BOUTET -J.-M. DESBORDES - J. BUGEAUD - F. BOUSCAU -M. BROILLIARD - L. PEROUAS - P. PAGEOT - Mde A. LOURADOUR - R. LUGAGNE - P. THEBAULT - J.-P. BOST - Mde CHAIX - Cel LAPORTE - Melle PARELON - J. MARCELOT - J. DAILLIER - Mde LOURADOUR - G. M. de FICQUELMONT
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.06
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché, Années 1975, 1976, 1977 - Tome TRENTE-NEUVIEME complet des 3 Années - Cartes, Shémas, Illustrations & Photographies Nb PP, Tableau Généalogique - XXXXI & 957 pages - Pagination continue - Bon état. Livres.
More imagesSeller: CANO, BREST, FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.18
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketC.A.E.P. - Centre d'Archéologie et d'Ethnologie Poitevine, 1979 - Musée de Poitiers. Format 21 x 29,3 cm. 2 volumes - T1 : Texte, 425 pages. - T2 : 106 Planches, plusieurs figures par planches. Couvertures souples illustrées. Bon état.