Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508752532 ISBN 13: 9781508752530
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cooper Square Publisher, 1970
ISBN 10: 0815403240 ISBN 13: 9780815403241
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. In black cloth. no jacket.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No marks. Light general wear present.
Language: English
Published by Cooper Square Publisher, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0815403240 ISBN 13: 9780815403241
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Facsimile reprint of the 1910 first edition. Slight wear to the extremities, text clean.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024112950 ISBN 13: 9781024112955
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Territory of Colorado. Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Soft cover. Condition: New. new copy.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, 1936
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 427 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear and soiling to the covers; pages tanned; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 215632.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Cooper Square Publisher, 1970
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor wear and creasing.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313308943 ISBN 13: 9781313308946
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. History of the American Frontier. Book.
Condition: New.
Published by Peter Smith, NY, 1941
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. reprint ed. , x-library w/internal and external marks. Brown Univ. The Colver Lectures, 1929.; HB, 12mo; 137 pages.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Williams and Norgate
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Damp staining to end papers and top of text block. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Moderate tanning to spine.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313308943 ISBN 13: 9781313308946
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!