Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1467028088 ISBN 13: 9781467028080
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bloney Good Times: Memories of Growing Up in Guernsey in the 1950s and 1960s This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Diamond Farm Book Pubns, 1995
ISBN 10: 0852362757 ISBN 13: 9780852362754
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Capitola, CA Cycle America 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0961149035 ISBN 13: 9780961149031
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author (To Stan). Octavo, softcover, glossy pictorial wraps. Near fine. Author visited Britain, Ireland, Africa, India, Austrailia, New Zealand, Uruguay, Brazil. Book represents her best articles. 261 pp. plus epilogue. Giftable. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 19/11/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198863454 ISBN 13: 9780198863458
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1467028088 ISBN 13: 9781467028080
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 23.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1467028088 ISBN 13: 9781467028080
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 10/3/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1467028088 ISBN 13: 9781467028080
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Growing Up White in Brassfield a Memoir. Book.
Language: English
Published by Farming Press, Ipswich, 1995
ISBN 10: 0852362757 ISBN 13: 9780852362754
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
1st edition. With colour & line illustrations. Very slight shelf-wear, otherwise a bright, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in glazed boards.
Language: English
Published by Puffin Canada, Toronto, 2007
ISBN 10: 0670066826 ISBN 13: 9780670066827
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Sally Mundy; (illustrator). First Edition. 205 pp. Personalized inscription on the title page from Kit Pearson to author Jean Little. Blue boards with a small blue pictorial on the front panel; lettered in blue on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. Wraparound dj photograph by Sally Mundy. Size: 8vo. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975324608 ISBN 13: 9780975324608
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Pure Sea Glass June 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975324608 ISBN 13: 9780975324608
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. This definitive reference for beachcombers is also a beautiful addition to any coffee table. Pure Sea Glass surveys the history of glass manufacturing, explains the weathering process that creates frosted gems from fragile shards of old glass and tableware, and offers tips on how and where to find the best pieces. More than 200 exquisite photographs bring to light the luminous beauty of authentic sea glass. Winner, 1st place for nonfiction, Writer's Digest International Self Published Books Award. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Language: English
Published by Farming Press Books and Videos, 1994
ISBN 10: 0852362757 ISBN 13: 9780852362754
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
US$ 11.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Farming Press Books and Videos, 1994
ISBN 10: 0852362757 ISBN 13: 9780852362754
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
US$ 11.96
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.