Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Edizioni Scolastiche Mondadori, 1954
Seller: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is a Good condition hard cover with no dust jacket. The cover has bumped corners and bumps along the edges. The spine is discolored. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: New.
Published by PETRINI, 1957
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N. PAG. 598 - CARTONATO ILL. - MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA.
US$ 18.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by G.B. Petrini, Torino/ Turin, Italia/ Italy, 1981
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover with Attached Dust. Condition: Used-Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Used-Acceptable. Dodicesima Edizione. 1219 pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Damage to spine. DJ shows wear in some places. Occassional pen markings on text. Binding strengthened by adhesive tape. Tear on top edge of front cover. Front cover is slightly detached from book. Text in Italian.
Published by Reale Istituto di Studi Romani, Roma, 1942
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
17 con ill.n.t. e tavv.f.t. p. in-8.
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. NA9971, 2168B1, 9782753551909.
Language: Italian
Published by Youcanprint SelfPublishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 8827823964 ISBN 13: 9788827823965
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 24.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 142 pages. Italian language. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Edizioni Scolastiche Mondadori, 1962
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Edizioni Scolastiche Mondadori, 1962. Encuadernación en tela, 424 págs + láminas. En muy buen estado.
Language: French
Published by Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2024
ISBN 10: 240616666X ISBN 13: 9782406166665
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by PETRINI EDITORE, 1985
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. In Italian. Large softbound edition. Spine fading, red ink mark on bottom page edges. Wear at tips of spine. No test markings noted.
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Un volume in8 , broché , ( 17,1 x 21 cm), couverture illustrée , 255 pages , illustrations , index des noms de lieux , des noms de personnes , chronologie.
Language: Italian
Published by Scolastiche, Milano, 1964
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Lengua (illustrator). 8 Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Published by Scolastiche Mondadori, Verona, 1969
Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Greece
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Verona: Scolastiche Mondadori, 1969. A very good hardcover as in image. 24 b/w photos & coloured fold out map. Con 24 tavole fuori testo et una carta a colori.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 42.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 300 pages. French language. 9.41x6.10x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Published by PETRINI EDITORE, TORINO, ITALIA, 1985
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. TREDICESIMA EDIZIONE, ITALIAN TEXT, OWNER'S NAME.
Published by Scuola Tipografica Artigianelli., Lucca., 1943
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, Italy
In-8°, leg. in bross. edit. spillata, pp. 33(3). Estratto dal Tomo VII della Nuova Serie degli Atti della R. Accademia Lucchese di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti.
Published by Petrini, 1959
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata Condizioni dell'interno: costa interna leggermente rovinata.
Language: French
Published by Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2024
ISBN 10: 2406160602 ISBN 13: 9782406160601
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: new.
Language: French
Published by Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2024
ISBN 10: 2406160602 ISBN 13: 9782406160601
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Bulgarini Firenze, 1992
Seller: Libreria Yelets, Roma, RM, Italy
Buon esemplare senza sott. pp. 350.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Chiantore, 1936
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture macchie.
Published by Istituto Propaganda Libraria Milano, 1939
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Petrini, Torino, 1973
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italy
brossura. Condition: Good. 0. In 8', br. ed., pp. XI, 688 con ill. in n. f.t.; pieghe al dorso, segni d'uso alla cop. e ai tagli, interni in buono stato, ordinari segni del tempo. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Published by Mondadori, 1982
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: quasi ottimo. Viaggi Travel and Explorations Travels I libri ritrovati bross. edit. ill. con bandelle - prima edizione OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Published by PETRINI I EDIZIONE 1972, 1972
ISBN 13: 7178707158577
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italy
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. PELLEGRINETTI G.A. BAY CLORINDA (illustrator). Introdotto da Baj Clorinda In Appendice: Piccola antologia dickensiana. In 8vo (cm. 21,5) brossura originale illustrata, con titoli al piatto e al dorso -. 468 pagine Con 8 tavole illustrate in bianco e nero su carta patinata fuori testo + varie illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo. Disegni di Phiz (pseudonimo di H. K. Browne), celebre illustratore inglese vissuto dal 1815 al 1882, di Leech, di Landseer, di Seymour e di G. Cooke. Fuori testo, alle tavole III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII: aspetti di Londra e dintorni in incisioni della metà del secolo scorso. L?illustrazione al piatto anteriore è del pittore Ennio Lavagno. Edito aTorino, per i caratteri della G. B. Petrini, anno 1972.