Pellicani (258 results)
Published by Sugar Co. Edizioni NULL
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. .This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.
More images- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Language: English
Published by Transnational Press London 2024
Series: Migration Series, Book 26 of 31. Book 26 of 31 - Migration Series
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.87
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Leviatan 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Ubú Libros, Otura, GR, SpainUbú Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien.
Ortega y el pensamiento europeo. Hannah Arendt: Karl Jaspers. Manuel Castells: La era de la información Revista de Occidente n. 205 (Mayo, 1998)
VV. AA. (Hannah Arendt, Maria Fernanda de Abreu, Luciano Pellicani, Lluis Álvarez, Földenyi, etc.)
Language: Spanish
Published by Revista de Occidente n. 205 (Mayo, 1998), Madrid 1998
- Softcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.19
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura. Ensayo.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.06
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Vallecchi Editore, Firenze 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller129 [2]p., original stiff printed wrappers (Documenti e interventi).

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.84
US$ 19.43 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Black Cat P:ress, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada 1979
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
center stapled pamphlet. Condition: near fine. 5 3/8 x 8 1/8" 16 pages. small previous owner's name at top corner of first page.

Published by Piero Gribaudi 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
149 pp., brossura, ottimo.

Published by Sugar (Milano) 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). 21 cm, brossura editoriale; pp. 157 Molto buono. Book.
Published by PELLEGRINI S.D. ANNI 60, COSENZA
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 16 - BROSSURA - OTTIMO.
Published by PELLEGRINI S.D. ANNI 60, COSENZA
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG.20 - BROSSURA - OTTIMO.
More imagesPublished by Milano: Sugar 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.33
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Problemi e Documenti. yellow paperback with publishers advertising band present, paper yellowing a little, a clean and tight copy, no names or stamps, a little dusty, very good first edition Language: Italian.

Italian Socialism: Between Politics and History
Edited and Introduced by Spencer Di Scala; Contributing authors: Antonio Landolfi, Spencer Di Scala, Alexander De Grand, John Alcorn, Giovanni Sabbatucci, Thomas Row, Giuseppe Tamburrano, Borden Painter, Joel Blatt, Giorgio Spini, Domenico Settembrini, Carlo Vallauri, Margherita Repetto Alaia, Simona Colarizi, Luciano Pellicani, Carla Sodini, Philip Cannistraro, Arthur Schlesinger, George Lister, Giorgio Spini, Francesco Gozzano, Elisa Carrillo, and Gino Giugni.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, Massachusetts 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. xi, 243 pp. Published in conjunction with the international symposium, "One Hundred Years of Italian Democractic Socialism, 1892 - 1992", held at the John F. Kennedy Library, Boston, 18-20 March 1993. Dustjacket. LCC: 9538480.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.83
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Basándose en una amplia documentación, el Autor desarrolla una tesis radicalmente contraria a la opinión dominante, es decir, que, a pesar de la mortal enemistad que los separaba, el comunismo y el nazismo tenían el mismo enemigo: la sociedad burguesa, y el mismo objetiv…o de purificar el mundo a través de un terror catártico. De ahí la institucionalización del universo concentracionario, en el que debían ser descargados todos los elementos corrompidos y corruptores, así como la idea de la revolución como proceso catastrófico-palingenésico que había de desembocar, después de aniquilar la totalidad existente, en la creación de una humanidad transfigurada: Tout détruire pour tout refaire à neuf. Tras el pretexto de la raza o de la clase social , de la plena regeneración y de la creación de un hombre nuevo , un mismo bestial totalitarismo. LIBRO.

Language: Italian
Published by Transnational Press London 2022
Series: Migration Series, Book 21 of 31. Book 21 of 31 - Migration Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Transnational Press London 2022
Series: Migration Series, Book 21 of 31. Book 21 of 31 - Migration Series
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Bologna, FirenzeLibri Editore cm.14x21, pp.180, brossura Collana I Libri di Massimiliano Boni. Delta, Figure Momenti e Problemi della Cultura Moderna,2. Scritti di Enzo Bettiza, Norberto Bobbio, Aldo Garosci, Lucio Lombardo-Radice, Renato Mieli, Luciano Pellicani, Giuseppe Saragat, Domenico Settembrini, Leo Val…iani, che studiano e discutono i temi più importanti della problematica socia-lista di oggi: autogestione, terza via, socialismo e marxismo ecc.

Language: Italian
Published by Transnational Press London 2022
Series: Migration Series, Book 21 of 31. Book 21 of 31 - Migration Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Black Cat Press, Edmonton
- Softcover
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.04
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1979, 1st thus. (Wrappers) Good. 16pp. Pamphlet; translation of an anti-Marxist anarchist text; sticker remnants on front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.54
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: NEW.

Language: English
Published by Transnational Press London 2024
Series: Migration Series, Book 26 of 31. Book 26 of 31 - Migration Series
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.84
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.32
US$ 29.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. LA ANTORCHA | Encuadernación: Tapa blanda o bolsillo | Páginas: 156 | Dimensiones: 70 x 100 | Sinopsis: Basándose en una amplia documentación, el Autor desarrolla una tesis radicalmente contraria a la opinión dominante, es decir, que, a pesar de la mortal enemistad que los separaba, el comunismo y el nazismo te…nían el mismo enemigo: la sociedad burguesa, y el mismo objetivo de purificar el mundo a través de un terror catártico. De ahí la institucionalización del universo concentracionario, en el que debían ser descargados todos los elementos corrompidos y corruptores, así como la idea de la rev. - Narrativa.
More imagesPublished by Milano: Sugar 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Nuova Biblioteca Storica. 399p hardback with green illustrated dustjacket, paper yellowing a little, a clean and tight copy, no names or stamps, a little dusty, very good first edition: Perché non abbiamo mai avuto una rivoluzione? Monarchia, fascismo, repubblica: il trasformismo e i recup…eri della classe dirigente italiana. Language: Italian.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.59
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Midac, S.L., Sabadell, B, SpainMidac, S.L.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.23
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Rústica. Condition: New. En esta obra póstuma, Ortega aborda uno de los temas fundamentales del pensamiento contemporáneo: la naturaleza del hecho social. En un lugar situado entre Weber y Durkheim, Ortega reconoce la fuerza de la sociedad como entidad propia, la importancia de la tradición y su cultura, pero no renuncia a situa…r al individuo como agente final de cualquier cambio.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.83
US$ 33.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Nuevo. Basándose en una amplia documentación, el Autor desarrolla una tesis radicalmente contraria a la opinión dominante, es decir, que, a pesar de la mortal enemistad que los separaba, el comunismo y el nazismo tenían el mismo enemigo: la sociedad burguesa, y el mismo objetivo de purificar el mundo a través de un te…rror catártico. De ahí la institucionalización del universo concentracionario, en el que debían ser descargados todos los elementos corrompidos y corruptores, así como la idea de la revolución como proceso catastrófico-palingenésico que había de desembocar, después de aniquilar la totalidad existente, en la creación de una humanidad transfigurada: Tout détruire pour tout refaire à neuf. Tras el pretexto de la «raza» o de la «clase social», de la plena regeneración y de la creación de un «hombre nuevo», un mismo bestial totalitarismo. Luciano Pellicani es catedrático de sociología política en la Libera Università Internazionale degli Studi Sociali (LUISS) de Roma, autor de numerosos trabajos de su especialidad, entre ellos La società dei giusti. Parabola storica dello gnosticismo rivoluzionario (1995), Modernizzazione e secolarizzazione (1997), Dalla società chiusa alla società aperta (2002), Rivoluzione e totalitarismo (2003), Le sorgenti della vita. Modi di produzione e forme di dominio (2005), La genesi del capitalismo e le origeni della modernità (2006), Le radici pagane dell'Europa (2007) y Anatomia dell'anticapitalismo (2010).

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.24
US$ 33.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Nuevo. En esta obra póstuma, Ortega aborda uno de los temas fundamentales del pensamiento contemporáneo: la naturaleza del hecho social. En un lugar situado entre Weber y Durkheim, Ortega reconoce la fuerza de la sociedad como entidad propia, la importancia de la tradición y su cultura, pero no renuncia a situar al in…dividuo como agente final de cualquier cambio.
Published by Editorial Jose Ortega y Gasset 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 35.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Revista occidente. Editorial Jose Ortega y Gasset. Nª 17. Madrid. 1982. Rustica. 149 pp. 21 x 14.