Pepliers (66 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.31
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.56
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.15
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.99
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book digs into the depths of Renaissance music and its profound significance in the development of Western music as a whole. The author, an esteemed scholar in the field, explores the diverse strands of music that emerged during this era, weaving together cultural, historical, and… musical analysis. Through the examination of key composers, musical styles, and the social context that shaped them, the book offers a comprehensive understanding of the period's defining characteristics. It delves into the intricate interplay between sacred and secular music, the emergence of polyphony, and the groundbreaking innovations in musical instruments. The author's insights illuminate the enduring legacy of Renaissance music, tracing its influence on later musical developments and its enduring impact on our appreciation of Western music today. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Schafhausen 1775
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.86
US$ 7.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. A.; HLederband über 3 Bünde; 492 S. + Register; + 71 S.; Beiband; allseits Buchrotschnitt; Zustand: Einband etwas berieben; wenige Seiten eselohrig; sonst antiquarisch gut; zeitüblich etwas nachgedunkelt; Vorsatz mit alten handschr. Notizen; Besitzvermerk.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Schafhausen 1775
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Mahrenholz, Oranienbaum-Wörlitz, , GermanyAntiquariat Mahrenholz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.99
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder. Condition: gebraucht. Deutsch-Französisches Wörterbuch mit geographischen Bezeichnungen, Personennamen, Ämtern, Berufen, Redewendungen, Musterbriefen und dergleichen, hier in der von Claude Buffier (1661-1737) überarbeiteten Fassung.Ursprünglicher Ganzledereinband aber von den Deckeln unsachgem. entfernt. Schmutztitel… fehlt. Feste Bindung. Insgesamt gutes Arbeitsexemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.33
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.55
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, a comprehensive manual of the French language, provides an in-depth exploration of grammar, syntax, and vocabulary. With a focus on linguistic theory, the book goes beyond memorization and drills. The author meticulously analyzes the structure of French, leading readers to u…nderstand the language's logic and rules. By situating French within its broader historical and literary context, this book enhances comprehension. It delves into the origins and evolution of French, drawing connections between linguistic phenomena and cultural influences. Through this exploration, readers gain a deeper appreciation for the nuances and subtleties of the language. The author's insights and methodical explanations illuminate the thematic depth of French grammar and vocabulary. Complex concepts are broken down into manageable components, making them accessible to learners of all levels. The text's user-friendly approach, featuring clear explanations and practical examples, fosters a comprehensive understanding of the language. Expanding on the theoretical foundations, this book also provides practical applications and exercises to reinforce learning and enhance fluency. By engaging readers with interactive exercises and real-world examples, the author fosters a deeper understanding and proficiency in French communication. Overall, this book is an invaluable resource for French learners, providing a comprehensive and engaging exploration of the language's grammar, vocabulary, context, and practical applications. Its insights not only help master French but also cultivate a deeper appreciation for its complexities and cultural significance. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.68
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 578 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Weidmann, Leipsig 1767
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Sehr gut. Noch Titel: " Mit einem neu-eingerichteten Syntaxi, einem verbesserten Wörterbuche, manierlichen Gesprächen, zierlichen Redensarten, auserlesenen Denksprüchen, merkwürdigen artigen Historien und sinnreichen Einfällen, anmuthigen und nach jetziger Zeit wohlgesetzten Briefen. Bisher unter dem Nahmen des Herrn d…es Pepliers, vielmals herausgegeben, Gegenwärtig aber durchgehends aus des berühmten französischen Jesuiten, Hrn. Buffier, und anderer Gelehrten Anmerkungen auf das fleissigste verbessert, mit einem zulänglichen Unterricht von der heutigen allerneuesten Französischen Orthographie und Aussprache, einer vermehrten und erläuterten Anweisung zur teutschen Titulatur auch einem vielvergrösserten churfl. Sächs. Titular-Buche auf das neue übersehen, verbessert und vermehret." Text Deutsch/Französisch. Pappbezogener kartonierter Einband, Pergamentecken mit Titelei, 5 echte Bünde, Daumenregister, solide trotz Abriebspuren. Gestochenes Frontispiz, 492 Seiten, dazu vollständiges Register, 70 Seiten, insgesamt guter und ordentlicher Zustand. +++ Texte en français, allemand. Reliure demi-parchemin, belle patine, solide. Avec index à encoches. 492 pages, en outre registre (70 pages), très bon état général. +++ 11 x 18 cm, 0,4 kg. +++ Stichwörter/Mots-clés: Sprachwissenschaft Grammatik Lehrbuch linguistique philologie Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by Berlin 1762
- Hardcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 119.21
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Copertina rigida. Condition: discrete. Testo tedesco - francese. Cm.18,4x10,6. Pg.600 complessive. Legatura coeva, allentata, in piena pelle con tagli spruzzati. Tassello con titoli e fregi decorativi impressi in oro al dorso. Lieve abrasione al capitello superiore. Una tavola decorativa incisa all'antiporta, semistaccata. Tracc…e d'uso. 500 gr.

Published by O. O. u. Dr., 1762. 1762
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(14), 492, (16), 76 SS. Mit gest. Frontispiz und einer gefalt. Konjugationstabelle. Titel in rot und schwarz gedruckt. Lederband der Zeit. Dreiseitiger gesprenkelter Rotschnitt. 8vo. "Von einem Mitglied der Königl. Societaet der Wissenschaften in Berlin" bearbeitete Ausgabe der klassischen, erstmals 1709 erschienenen Grammatik.…- Einband berieben; Ecken und etwas Kanten bestoßen; innen etwas gebräunt. Alte Klosterbibliotheksstempel und -Etiketten. - Vgl. de Backer/Sommervogel II, 348 (nur spätere Ausg.). Vater/Jülg 127.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.57
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neue und vollständige Königliche Französische Grammatik | Mit einem neueingerichteten Syntaxi, einem verbesserten Wörterbuche, manierlichen Gesprächen, zierlichen Redensarten | Des Pepliers | Taschenbuch | 624 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743623446 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: H…ansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig, Weidmannischen, (1740). 1740
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 131.13
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Titelkupfer, zweifarbiger Titel, 591, (1) S. Wegen ihres "häufigen Abgangs" eine der erfolgreichsten französischen Grammatiken des 18. Jahrhunderts, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 8°. Neuer Pappband der Zeit mit montiertem Rückentitel (Einband und Kanten berieben, Überzugspapier fehlt).

Published by Ambrosius Haude und Joh. Carl Spener, Berlin 1759
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. 6 Bl., 492 S., Register, 86 S. 6 Bl., 492 S., Register, 86 S., geb. (Original von 1759). Brauner Ledereinband mit Spuren von Wurmfraß, berieben, Ecken bestoßen, Schnitt fleckig, Notizen und Reste von rotem Siegelwachs auf der vorderen Deckelinnenseite, handschrifltiches Exlibris von alter Hand auf dem Vorsatz,… handschriftliche Notizen auf der hinteren Deckelinnenseite. Die Leseseiten sind teils fleckig und teils eselohrig aber ohne Anstreichungen. // Nouvelle et parfaite grammaire royale françoise et allemande. / Neue und vollkommene Königliche Französische Grammatica mit einem neu eingerichteten Syntaxi und verbesserten Wörterbuch, manierlichen Gesprächen und zierlichen Redensarten, auserlesenen Sprüchen, curieusen und artigen Historien und sinnreichen Einfällen, anmuthigen, und nach jetziger Zeit wolgesezten Briefen. Bishero unter dem Namen Herrn des Pepliers vielmals herausgegeben. . Aufs fleißigste verbessert, mit einem vollständigen Unterricht von der heutigen und nach der allerneuesten Französischen Manier eingerichteten Orthographie, und Pronunciation: Und mit einem, nebst andern vielen und wichtigen Zusätzen, viel vergrößerten Titular-Buch des Königl. Preußis. Hofes vermehret. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

Published by Ambrosius Haude, Berlin 1743
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.24
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Noch Titel: "Bishero unter dem Namen Hr. des Pepliers, Acad. Mitgliedes, vielmals herausgegeben, anietzo aber alles durchgehends aus des sinnreichen Französischen Jesuiten, Herrn Buffier, und anderer Gelehrter Anmerckungen. Durch ein Mitglied der königl. Preussis. Societät der Wissenschaften in Berlin, aufs fleissigste verbesser…t, mit einem vollständigen Unterricht von der heutigen und nach der allerneuesten Französischen Manier eingerichteten Orthographie, und Pronunciation: Und mit einem nebst andern vielen und wichtigen Zusätzen, vielvergrösserten Titular-Buch des königl. Preussischen Hofes. Vermehret, aufs neue übersehen und verbessert ". ORIGINALAUSGABE. Text Deutsch/ Französisch. Pergamenteinband, Rückentitel, Schnitt rundum weinrot, STOCKFLECKENFREI, TADELLOS. Gestochenes Frontispiz, Vorwort (ca 20 Seiten) nicht paginiert, 492 Seiten, Register, nicht paginiert (ca 18 Seiten). +++ DAZU: "Nützlicher und verbesserter Unterricht, wie die französischen Titel, so wohl in den Briefen als deren Auffschriften eingerichtet werden können. Wobey sich auch die am meisten vorkommenden Benenungen, oder Namen der Länder und Städte, der Manns-und Frauens-Personen, der Bedienungen und Professionen, und endlich sehr viele ganze Titel, vornemlich des Königl.Preußischen Hofes, auch königlicher und anderer Bedienten befinden, nach welchen mehrere dergleichen leichtlich eingerichtet werden können. Zum Beschluß ist annoch eine kurze Anleitung zur deutschen Titulatur angehänget." Berlin, 1743, bey Ambrosius Hauden. 88 Seiten. Insgesamt sehr guter Zustand, keinerlei Eintragungen/Markierungen. +++ 11,3 x 18,5 cm, 0,5 kg. +++ Stichwörter: Sprachwissenschaft Lehrbuch Französisch Grammatik Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Pergamentband / Schweinsleder Sehr gut.

Published by Lpz., Im Weidemannischen Buchladen 1741. 1741
Seller: Antiquariat Burgverlag, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Burgverlag
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 5 Bll., 492 S. 8 Bll. (Register), Mit gest Frontisp.,Tit. in Rot u. Schwarz. Pgmt. d. Zt. Einbd. fleckig. Gelenke gelockert. S. 17-70 weitere Register: Nahmen der Länder und Städte, Tauf- u. Vor-Nahmen, Titular-Lexicon, Kurtze Anleitung zu gewöhnlichen Teutschen. Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Leipzig M G Weidmann 1725
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 190.73
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Titelkupfer, zweifarbiger Titel, 591, (1) S. (ohne S. 375 - 378 !). Neuer Ppbd (etwas fl.,; 2 Bl. fehlen). Wegen ihres "häufigen Abgangs" eine der erfolgreichsten französischen Grammatiken des 18. Jahrhunderts, "den Liebhabern zur Erlernung der Frantzösischen Sprache wiederum (in 28. Auflage, die Nachdrucke nicht mitgerechnet!)…ans Tages-Licht" gestellt.- Krauss/Fontius 2982 - 2985 (nur spätere Ausgaben!). Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Leipzig, M. G. Weidmanns Erben und Reich, 1767 1767
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 238.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder; neuerer, unbedruckter Einband (um 1900), marmoriertes Überzugspapier / Anz. Seiten: 492, 71 / 11,4 x 18,5 cm / 1 Kupfer als Frontispiz / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband wohlerhalten, Papier gebräunt und stock-, erste Blätter wasserfleckig, Frontispiz neu aufgezogen, Titelseite leicht randlädiert *Denksp…rüchen, merkwürdigen artigen Historien und sinnreichen Einfällen, anmuthigen und nach jetziger Zeit wohlgesetzten Briefen. Bisher unter dem Namen des Herrn des Pepliers, vielmals herausgegeben, Gegenwärtig aber durchgehends aus des berühmten französischen Jesuiten, Hrn. Buffier, und anderer Gelehrten Anmerkungen auf das fleissigste verbessert, mit einem zulänglichen Unterricht von der heutigen und allerneusten Französische Orthgraphie und Aussprache, einer vermehrten und erläuterten Anweisung zur teutschen Titulatur, auch einem viel vergrösserten Churfl. Sächs. Titular-Buche auf das neue übersehen, verbessert und vermehret. Sprache: de/fr.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.97
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 604.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.55
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 610.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.66
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 628.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig : In der Weidmannischen Buchhandlung ca.1752. 1752
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.40
US$ 56.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, gebundene Ausgabe. 492 Seiten, Einband (Pergament) stark berieben, fleckig und stellenweise an den Kanten etwas brüchig, insgesamt ist das Buch nachgedunkelt und berieben, Vorsatz etwas fleckig, Titelblatt fehlt, Buch ist in einem mittelmässigen Zustand, zweisprachig (Französisch / Deutsch), Foto der ersten Seite, Abgleich d…es Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig, Weidmann, 1741
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermanyTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 95.36
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 4 Bll., 492 Seiten, 70 (teils unpag.) Seiten. Pergament d. Zt. (etwas fleckig). Ausführliches Werk zur französischen Grammatik mit Wörterbuch, Register, Redens-Arten, Titular-Lexikon, Namen der Länder und Städte, Tauf- und Vornamen etc. Titel gedruckt in Rot und Schwarz. - teils etwas gebräunt, ohne das Frontispi…z. Vorbau Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. Bestellungen erfolgen ohne Gewähr und gelten erst nach Bestätigung der Verfügbarkeit. Payment in advance is reserved for orders on account. Orders are made without guarantee and are only valid after availability has been confirmed. The shipping costs to non-EU countries may vary depending on the weight. We also offer cheaper shipping options for books up to 1000g. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.