Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1926
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Marker markings on page edges. Covers show minor shelf wear with a light stain on front. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by BCS, The Chartered Institute for IT, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780171501 ISBN 13: 9781780171500
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. BCS Glossary of Computing and ICT This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014827787 ISBN 13: 9781014827784
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2014
ISBN 10: 1467112224 ISBN 13: 9781467112222
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The rich history of the Kansas State Fair comes to life in Images of America: Kansas State Fair through photographs from the 1860s to the present. The fair first opened its gates to visitors in 1863 and welcomed all to behold the Pride of Kansas until its untimely demise in 1875. In 1913, the Kansas Legislature revived the fair and selected the city of Hutchinson as the exposition s permanent home. Centrally located, Hutchinson has proved an ideal setting. Every year during September, hundreds of thousands of fairgoers flock to the grounds to compete in agricultural or livestock competitions, sell their wares, seek out thrills on the midway amusements, or learn more about the state and its resources. Whatever their motives, all fairgoers leave with a sense of fulfillment." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1467112224 ISBN 13: 9781467112222
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1467112224 ISBN 13: 9781467112222
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1531669778 ISBN 13: 9781531669775
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1531669778 ISBN 13: 9781531669775
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1531669778 ISBN 13: 9781531669775
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Gerard Hoffnung, Cartoonists, Humor, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 8/4/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1531669778 ISBN 13: 9781531669775
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Kansas State Fair. Book.
Condition: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104372959 ISBN 13: 9781104372958
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by The Artist Publishing Company, 1942
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter Part III" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting Part III" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration Part III" / Percy V Bradshaw "Artists of Note: Number 87 Bert Thomas" / Leonard Walker "What The Old Masters Can Teach Us" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy Part VI" (BT#38).
Condition: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104372959 ISBN 13: 9781104372958
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014827787 ISBN 13: 9781014827784
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1531669778 ISBN 13: 9781531669775
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Moffat, Yard & Company, 1910
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. SONGS OF SENTIMENT A CHRISTY GIFT BOOK, Moffat, Yard & Company, 1910, first edition, some soiling to the spine and covers, else a tight good to very good copy. Illustrated with full page, full color plates by Howard Chandler Christy. Essentially an anthology of poetry with contributions by William Shakespeare, Thomas Moore, Lord Byron, Percy Shelley, Robert Burns, C. G. Rossetti, Edgar Allan Poe, Robert Browning, Robert Bridges, William Wordsworth, Algernon Swinburne, Leigh Hunt, W. E. Henley, James Whitcomb Riley, et.al.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1531669778 ISBN 13: 9781531669775
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1531669778 ISBN 13: 9781531669775
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014827787 ISBN 13: 9781014827784
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Nelson, London
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Edge-rubbed boards else minor wer. Gift annotation dated 1930. Undated. Four colour plates.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan and Co., 1925
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. MacMillan and Co.; London, 1925. Hardcover. Reprint Edition. A Very Good, blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding intact, some handling/scuffing to boards, sunning to spine and board margins, rubbing along board edges, crimping to spine edges, top text block edge a bit dusty, previous owner bookplate affirmed to front pastedown, starting front hinge, without Dust wrapper. A nice and overall clean copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 8 inches]. 240pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014827787 ISBN 13: 9781014827784
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104372959 ISBN 13: 9781104372958
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104372959 ISBN 13: 9781104372958
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 52.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.