Pers Crowell Illustrator (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by David C Cook 1979

    0912692774 / 9780912692777

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. The beloved story of a horse is adapted & abridged for young (ages 6-9) readers by Alice Thorne, with lovely watercolor illustrations by Pers Crowell. A First Edition, Seventh Printing from Grosset & Dunlap, 1962, this oversized hardcover is in Near Fine condition: nearly as clean & b

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Franklin Watts, Inc., New York, New York 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Later Printing. Another in this popular mid-twentieth-century children's series, each written & illustrated by different authors/artists. A FIRST EDITION, ninth printing, from 1949, this hardcover 8vo (7.25" x 8.75") has 45 pages, with decorative endpapers & lovely illustratio

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, U.S.A.Sheri's Book Treasures

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.12

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDBACK - Dust jacket missing. Boards in good condition, name inside cover, otherwise no other markings. Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by G&D

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Franklin Watts, Inc., New York, New York 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Later Printing. Another in this popular mid-twentieth-century children's series, each written & illustrated by different authors/artists. A FIRST EDITION, ninth printing, from 1949, this hardcover 8vo (7.25" x 8.75") has 45 pages, with decorative endpape