Persson Jorgen (18 results)

Illustrated Dictionary of Automobile Body Styles
Haajanen, Lennart W.; Nyden, Bertil (ILT); Persson, Jorgen (ILT); Ludvigsen, Karl (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Illustrated Dictionary of Automobile Body Styles
Haajanen, Lennart W.; Nyden, Bertil (ILT); Persson, Jorgen (ILT); Ludvigsen, Karl (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Illustrated Dictionary of Automobile Body Styles
Haajanen, Lennart W.; Nyden, Bertil (ILT); Persson, Jorgen (ILT); Ludvigsen, Karl (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.15
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Illustrated Dictionary of Automobile Body Styles
Haajanen, Lennart W.; Nyden, Bertil (ILT); Persson, Jorgen (ILT); Ludvigsen, Karl (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.71
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Illustrated Dictionary of Automobile Body Styles
Haajanen, Lennart W./ Nyden, Bertil (Illustrator)/ Persson, Jorgen (Illustrator)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.04
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 185 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPostkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Dünne Postkarte von Jörgen Persson mit blauem Edding signiert, Kanten und Ecken bestoßen /// Jörgen Persson ist ein schwedischer Tischtennisspieler. Geboren: 22. April 1966, Halmstad, Schweden Größe: 1,86 m Gewicht: 79 kg Ehepartnerin: Madelaine Persson (verh. 1994) Höchstes Ranking: 1 /// Autogra…mm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal GAD-0473 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPostkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Dünne Postkarte von Jörgen Persson mit schwarzem Edding signiert,leicht bestoßen /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig).- Jörgen Persson ist ein schwedischer Tischtennisspieler. Geboren: 22. April 1966, Halmstad, Schweden Größe: 1,86 m Gewicht: 79 kg Ehepartnerin: Madelaine Persson (ver…h. 1994) Höchstes Ranking: 1 /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal GAD-20.298ua sv Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketPostkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Jörgen Persson mit schwarzem Edding signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig).- Jörgen Persson ist ein schwedischer Tischtennisspieler. Geboren: 22. April 1966, Halmstad, Schweden Größe: 1,86 m Gewicht: 79 kg Ehepartnerin: Madelaine Persson (verh. 1994) Höchstes Ranking:… 1 /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box27-U026ua sv Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPostkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Jörgen Persson mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig).- Jörgen Persson ist ein schwedischer Tischtennisspieler. Geboren: 22. April 1966, Halmstad, Schweden Größe: 1,86 m Gewicht: 79 kg Ehepartnerin: Madelaine Persson (verh. 1994) Höchstes Rank…ing: 1 /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box28-U033ua sv Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPostkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Jörgen Persson mit schwarzem Edding signiert, umseitig Klebspuren von Albummontage.- Jörgen Persson ist ein schwedischer Tischtennisspieler. Geboren: 22. April 1966, Halmstad, Schweden Größe: 1,86 m Gewicht: 79 kg Ehepartnerin: Madelaine Persson (verh. 1994) Höchstes Ranking: 1 /// A…utogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box29-U031 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.16
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGöteborg 1981. 193 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. (Meddelanden från historiska institutionen i Göteborg 21).
Published by Svenska Turistföreningen 1991. 1991 1991
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.21
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket27x24 cm. 112 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Fint exemplar.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.60
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSvenska Turistföreningens Förlag, Stockholm 1993. 112 sidor, förlagsband. 27,5x24,5 cm. Illustrerad. Mycket gott skick.

FOTOGRAFIAS ETNOLÓGICAS Y ARQUEOLÓGICAS DEL ERLAND NORDENSKIOLD. MISIONES DE TRABAJO DE CAMPO 1901 A 1927
Persson , Jorgen; Adriana Muñoz; Carla Jaimes Betancourt; et al.
Published by Museo Nacional de Etnografía y Folklore, MUSEF; Fundación Cultural del Banco Central de Bolivia, FCBCB, La Paz, Bolivia 2021
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. First edition. 100p., photos, bibl., wrps. Las fotografías de Nordenskiold, producidas bajo una visión etnológica y relacionada a la especialidad del Archivo Central del MUSEF, se convierten en documentos históricos y etnológicos reconstruibles que muestran, por un lado, las temporalidades y espacios,…y por otro labores indígenas que pueden ser investigadas desde visiones contemporáneas, combinando esas realidades con las actuales para convertirse en futuras políticas científicas y educativas de un Estado que no se aparta de las culturas e identidades.
Published by Egerlid och Fellke 2018. 2018
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.53
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket224 s. Rikligt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Förlagsny.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.54
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAnders Rising Camera AB (2000). 112 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 27,5 x 24,5 cm.*Boken är en icke-reviderad nyutgåva. Första upplagan 1993.[#\73132].

Hour of the Wolf [Vargtimmen] (Original photograph from the set of the 1968 film)
Ingmar Bergman (director); Sven Nykvist (cinematographer); Jorgen Persson (photographer); Max von Sydow, Liv Ullmann (starring)
Published by N.p., N.p. 1968
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage reference photograph from the set of the 1968 film, showing director Ingmar Bergman with a camera crew, setting up a shot with actress Liv Ullmann. A film that Bergman found so intensely personal that he experimented with a technique wherein he intercut his discussions with the cast and crew throughout, breaking the four…th wall and creating an emotional distance. The director removed all the inserts except for two prior to the film's release, at the beginning and the end. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
More imagesThe Touch [Beroringen] (Original still photograph from the set of the 1971 film)
Ingmar Bergman (director); Sven Nykvist (cinematographer); Jorgen Persson (photographer); Elliott Gould, Max von Sydow, Bibi Andersson (starring)
Published by Svensk Filmindustri [SF], Stockholm 1970
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage black-and-white borderless double weight Swedish press photograph from the 1971 film, shot in 1970. Stamps on the verso for the Pressens Bild Ab Feature-Service in Sweden, as well as a Swedish mimeo snipe describing the scene, dated October 1970 and crediting still photographer Jorgen Persson, and a subsequent French pre…ss stamp. Pictured left to right are Elliott Gould, Bibi Andersson, Bergman, and Nykvist, preparing an outdoor scene by a still lake. Bergman's first English language film, shot in England and Sweden, and his first film to involve a major American actor (Elliott Gould), working alongside Bergman regulars Max von Sydow and Bibi Andersson. A seemingly happy Swedish housewife and mother (Andersson), living in the United States, begins an adulterous affair with a foreign archaeologist (Gould) who is working near her home, an emotionally scarred survivor of the Holocaust. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.