Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Venture Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1892132575 ISBN 13: 9781892132574
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Venture Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1892132575 ISBN 13: 9781892132574
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 162349625X ISBN 13: 9781623496258
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 162349625X ISBN 13: 9781623496258
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light soiling on edges of text block. Previous owners stamp on ffep above authors inscription. Dj lightly shelf worn around edges. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield, Illinois, 1977
ISBN 10: 0398036195 ISBN 13: 9780398036195
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Tear in the fabric on the edge of the spine cover; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 377 pages.
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Softcover (Stiff Card). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 091025110X. ISBN/EAN: 9780910251105. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 18972. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Language: English
Published by Venture Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1571679154 ISBN 13: 9781571679154
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Venture Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1571679154 ISBN 13: 9781571679154
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Venture Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1571679154 ISBN 13: 9781571679154
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publication Date: 2018
Seller: T. Cadman WW2 Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Texas A&M (College Station) 2018, first edition, 254 pp, photos, Edith Witt was Red Cross âClub Womanâ in the Mediterranean theater, fine, DJ,
Mit einem Geleitwort von Bundespräsident D. Dr. Dr. Gustav Heinemann. Bonn: Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung / Verlag Neue Gesellschaft, 1971. Illustr. OLn. m. Schwarz-weiß-goldem Orig.-Folienumschlag. 214 S. mit unzähligen Fotos u. Faksimiles sowie einer Auswahl-Bibliographie zu Ebert (S.196-214) von Kurt Klotzbach und Horst Ziska. - 29 x 23,5. * Sehr gut erhalten !
Language: English
Published by Venture Publishing, Inc. (edition 2nd), 2018
ISBN 10: 1571679154 ISBN 13: 9781571679154
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 55.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 254 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, New York, Walter de Gruyter, 1988
ISBN 10: 3110111853 ISBN 13: 9783110111859
First Edition
24 x 18,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. XV, 597 Seiten, 2 Blatt Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Vorderdeckel etwas gebogen. Ecken leicht berieben. - Veröffentlichungen der Historischen Kommission zu Berlin, Band 71. - Beiträge zu Inflation und Wiederaufbau in Deutschland und Europa 1914-1924, Band 10. B04-03-03D|A7 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Language: English
Published by Venture Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1892132575 ISBN 13: 9781892132574
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library aus Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; New York : de Gruyter, 1986
ISBN 10: 3110099357 ISBN 13: 9783110099355
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Leinen. Condition: Gut. XVI, 512 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Mit Texten auf Deutsch und Englisch. Kein Schutzumschlag. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. With texts in German and English. Without dust jacket. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Atlas of Robotic Prostatectomy | Hubert John (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2017 | Springer | EAN 9783662518908 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Venture Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1571679154 ISBN 13: 9781571679154
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 1986
ISBN 10: 3110099357 ISBN 13: 9783110099355
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
8vo. XVI, 512 S. Mit Tab. u. Diagr. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.Tbrückseite, sonst guter Zustand). (NP 149,95 EUR). (Veröffentlichungen der historischen Kommission zu Berlin, 67; Beiträge zu Inflation und Wiederaufbau in Deutschland und Europa 1914-1924, hrsg. v. Gerald D. Feldman, Carl-Ludwig Holtfrerich, Gerhard A. Ritter u. Peter-Christian Witt, 8). Mit Beiträgen von Gerold Ambrosius, David E. Barclay, Gerald D. Feldman, Martin Geyer, Carl-Ludwig Holtfrerich, Hans Jürgen Jaksch, Claus-Dieter Krohn, Andreas Kunz, Gunther Mai, William C. Mathews, Merith Niehuss, Norbert Ranft, Robert Scholz, Steven B. Webb u. Peter-Christian Witt.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 1986
ISBN 10: 3110099357 ISBN 13: 9783110099355
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
8vo. XVI, 512 S. Mit Tab. u. Diagr. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T., sonst guter Zustand). (NP 149,95 EUR). (Veröffentlichungen der historischen Kommission zu Berlin, 67: Beiträge zu Inflation und Wiederaufbau in Deutschland und Europa 1914-1924, hrsg. v. Gerald D. Feldman, Carl-Ludwig Holtfrerich, Gerhard A. Ritter u. Peter-Christian Witt, 8). Mit Beiträgen von Gerold Ambrosius, David E. Barclay, Gerald D. Feldman, Martin Geyer, Carl-Ludwig Holtfrerich, Hans Jürgen Jaksch, Claus-Dieter Krohn, Andreas Kunz, Gunther Mai, William C. Mathews, Merith Niehuss, Norbert Ranft, Robert Scholz, Steven B. Webb u. Peter-Christian Witt.
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 404 Seiten; 9783503120772.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 1984
ISBN 10: 311009679X ISBN 13: 9783110096798
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
8vo. XV, 426 S. Mit Tab. Originaler Verlagsleinen. Sehr guter Zustand! (NP 139,95 EUR). (Veröffentlichungen der Historischen Kommission zu Berlin, 57: Beiträge zu Inflation und Wiederaufbau in Deutschland und Europa 1914-1924, hrsg. v. Gerald D. Feldman, Carl-Ludwig Holtfrerich, Gerhard A. Ritter u. Peter-Christian Witt, 2). Mit Beiträgen von William J. Bouwsma, Elizabeth A. Boross, Jonathan Bloomfield, Zbigniew Landau, Hans Kernbauer, Charles P. Kindleberger, Charles Maier, Craig Patton, Thomas Sargent, Irmgard Steinisch, Jerzy Tomaszewski, Fritz Weber, Bernd-Jürgen Wendt.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Management von kleinen und mittleren Unternehmen | Peter Witt (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ZfB Special Issue | vi | Deutsch | 2012 | Gabler Verlag | EAN 9783834934505 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Gabler in Springer Science + Business Media, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften, 2005
ISBN 10: 3531146157 ISBN 13: 9783531146157
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Jahrbuch Medien-Pädagogik | Evaluation und Analyse | Ben Bachmair (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 277 S. | Deutsch | 2005 | VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften | EAN 9783531146157 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer VS in Springer Science + Business Media, Abraham-Lincoln-Str. 46, 65189 Wiesbaden, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bewertung von Wachstumsunternehmen | Traditionelle und innovative Methoden im Vergleich | Peter Witt (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxi | Deutsch | 2002 | Gabler Verlag | EAN 9783409118774 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Gabler in Springer Science + Business Media, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Corporate Governance in mittelständischen Unternehmen | Peter Witt (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | iv | Deutsch | 2013 | Springer Spektrum | EAN 9783658024284 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Gabler in Springer Science + Business Media, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, 2014
ISBN 10: 3658040912 ISBN 13: 9783658040918
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Mittelständische Unternehmen | Peter Witt (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | iii | Deutsch | 2014 | Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden | EAN 9783658040918 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Gabler in Springer Science + Business Media, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.