Peter Baelz (58 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (58)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 1982

      0232515549 / 9780232515541

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.57

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 1982

      0232515549 / 9780232515541

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 1.57

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

    • Language: English

      Published by S.C.M. Press 1968

      0334012848 / 9780334012849

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Mowbray, London 1975

      0264662008 / 9780264662008

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.00

      US$ 6.45 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. former owner's blind stamp to title page, otherwise a clean, square, near fine copy.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Mowbrays 1975

      0264662008 / 9780264662008

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.13

      US$ 9.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1st edition. Boards are clean. Content is clean. Good DJ with some edge wear.

    • Language: English

      Published by S.C.M. Press 1968

      0334012848 / 9780334012849

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.72

      US$ 6.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by S.C.M. Press 1968

      0334012848 / 9780334012849

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.72

      US$ 6.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Mowbrays 1974

      0264662008 / 9780264662008

      • Hardcover

      Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.25

      US$ 7.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48060221. 1780596424. 6/4/2026 6:07:04 PM.

    • Language: English

      Published by SPCK Publishing 1977

      0859691101 / 9780859691109

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.41

      US$ 6.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The Seabury Press, New York 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, United KingdomHaldon Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.08

      US$ 12.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Printed in Great Britain. Copyright: SCM Press Ltd. Author: Dean of Jesus College, Cambridge, UK. PAGES: 141. Condition: No wear to the blue cloth cover with bright gilt lettering on spine. No marks or inscriptions. Bright, clean pages. Tight binding. The

    • Language: English

      Published by Manchester Colleg, Oxford 1977

      0906165024 / 9780906165027

      • Softcover

      Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 3.70

      US$ 13.21 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good+. First. 12mo. 1 page loose, 1 line underlined. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by S.C.M. Press 1968

      0334012848 / 9780334012849

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.50

      US$ 6.65 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st Ed. Cloth, dj. Dj. price-clipped; prev. owner's stamps, else very sound.

    • Language: English

      Published by SCM P 1968

      0334012864 / 9780334012863

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.46

      US$ 6.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Crossroad Book 1977

      0816412294 / 9780816412297

      • Softcover

      Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Wrappers are slightly worn, rubbed and scuffed. Some curling to edges and corners. Spine is faded. 118 pages. 118 pp.

    • Language: English

      Published by Sheldon Press 1977

      0859691101 / 9780859691109

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Mesquite Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 18.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. x,118. Pages are entirely unmarked. Spine is tight, uncreased and uncocked. Binding sound. This is a special sale item which will be shipped in an envelope, not a box. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help cover the posta

    • Language: English

      Published by Seabury Press, New York 1977

      0816412294 / 9780816412297

      • Softcover

      Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Andrew's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 16.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Soft-cover second printing in illustrated wraps has minor shelf-wear, spine and back cover slightly sunned, tight, bright, and unmarked. Previous owner's signature on half-title page.

    • Language: English

      Published by London: CIO 1985

      0715125419 / 9780715125410

      • Softcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.05

      US$ 10.73 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 93p blue paperback, top corner dog-eared otherwise very good, text fresh and bright Language: English.

    • Language: English

      Published by London: Clio 1985

      0715125419 / 9780715125410

      • Softcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.05

      US$ 10.73 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. x 92p paperback with blue card cover, some ink notes on the last page of text, else a clean and very useful copy Language: English.

    • Language: English

      Published by SCM Press 1968

      0334012848 / 9780334012849

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 18.23 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0334012848.

    • Published by Seabury Press 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Previous owner's name on ffep. 141 pp.

    • Language: English

      Published by Sheldon Press 1979

      0859691101 / 9780859691109

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Atlantic Northwest, Tighnabruaich, United KingdomAtlantic Northwest

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.52

      US$ 21.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Second impression (1979) of first edition (1977). Ownber's signature inside front.

    • Language: English

      Published by SCM Press, London 1968

      0334012848 / 9780334012849

      • Hardcover

      Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.21

      US$ 16.76 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Jacket unclipped; a little tanned and marked; minimal shelfwear, with a nick at one corner. Page block is foxed; stamp on rear pastedown; interior otherwise clean. Text is clear throughout. Hulsean Lectures for 1966. TS. Used.

    • Published by Seabury Press 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with dust jacket. Pencil markings throughout. Dust jacket is edge worn, chipped and torn. Small pieces missing along edges and corners. Spine is discolored. 141 pages. 141 pp.

    • Published by Philadelphia: Westminster Press [1966]. 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.50

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      VG in lightly spotted orig. tan wrapper. An unread copy. 125 p.; 18.5 cm. (Adventures in faith) Cambridge Divinity Faculty `Open lectures' for 1964. Contents: Does science destroy belief? by John Wren-Lewis -- Is God real? by Peter R. Baelz -- Has psychiatry replaced religion? by D. A. Pond -- Is Christ unique? by C. F. D. Moule

    • Language: English

      Published by SCM Press, 1968 1968

      0334012848 / 9780334012849

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hbk, 141pp, dj lightly shelfworn and rubbed at extremities, otherwise bright and clean, unclipped and now in a protective sleeve, internally a fine, clean, tight and unmarked text.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. 27 p.; 21.5 cm. Contents: Preface -- 1 Appeal to experience -- 2 The question of man -- 3 Interim faith? -- 4 Grounds for hope -- 5 The way of Jesus -- 6 The kingdom of God -- 7 Presence and promise -- 8 Experiment with life. VG, stapled, in orig. green on white wrapper.

    • Published by New York: Seabury Press [1977]. 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      VG in orig. green and red on tan wrapper. [7], 117, [1] p.; 20 cm. (Issues in religious studies) A crossroad book. Binding is Paperbound.

    • Published by Epworth Press 1968 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 17.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback, insc. 152 Pages.

    • Published by Epworth Press 1981 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 17.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Wrappers 122 Pages.

    • Published by Epworth 1981 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 17.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback 122 Pages.