Peter Bellew (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Craftsman Bookshop, Sydney, Australia 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition. 102pp. Striking black & white and color photos thru-out much of the book. Edges sunned. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

  • Published by Sydney: Craftsman Bookshop, nd. 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.47

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shows minor wear.

  • Published by Sydney, Craftsman Bookshop second edition February 1946. 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.96

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    102pp. 4to. Original cloth in defective dustwrapper, no loss of text. Black and white photographic plates. Decorative endpapers. Light foxing to edges and small sticker on front pastedown. Water damage to all pages. A good reading copy.

  • Published by Craftsman Bookshop, Sydney 1946

    Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second edn. 4to, pp. 102, (82 are photoplates, including 13 in color). Cover worn, o/w VG. Description of nine ballets, with much on Helen Kirsova.

  • Published by Craftsman Bookshop, Australia

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , New ZealandBOOKMARK

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.02

    US$ 27.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HB. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. No date, presumed First Editon. Cover: grey cloth on boards with gilt titles; light sprinkling of few only tiny spots. Edges: very light foxing. Illustrated eps. Ffeps; few only tiny spots; small booksellers stamp to foot. Clean content. Colour & b/w illustrations. Binding is As New

  • Published by SILVANA EDITORIALE CINISELLO BALSAMO MI I EDIZIONE 1964 1964

    3888038635466

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. Senza l'apporto boemo la visione dell'arte medioevale sarebbe incompleta e lacunosa perché l'arte boema produsse nel medioevo opere che possono considerarsi come parte essenziale della nostra eredità artistica. Le miniature boeme sono tali da essere citate sullo

  • Published by Craftsman Bookshop, Sydney 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.67

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. 102 pages. B/w photography. Covers a little worn and faded. Binding tight and straight. Internally clean. An average copy.

  • Published by Milano 1968 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 23.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    185 p. 2 h 32 cm Encuadernación editorial en tela con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Bien.

  • Published by Polígrafa, Barcelona 1969. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería El Astillero, Colindres, S, SpainLibrería El Astillero

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. //Selección y secuencia: J. Prats Vallès.//Fotos: Clovis Prevost.///Tela editorial. Conserva las 2 sobrecubiertas en papel y acetato transparente. /21x21. 47 págs.+fotos+XVI./En español, francés, inglés y alemán. Buen estado./Escultura-Cerámica.

  • Published by Fratelli Fabbri, MILANO 1968

    2562817334528

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.07

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. Pittori oggi Appel ITALIANO Collana diretta da Ezio Gribaudo. Illustrazioni presenti nel volume. Il volume rilegato in tessuto si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine mostrano lievi segni di usura, adesivo al dorso. Le pagine interne sono ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili. I tag

  • Published by Craftsman Bookshop, Australia 1111

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , United KingdomPEND BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 87.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated in black and white. Red boards with fading to spine and some rubbing to extremities.

  • Published by Fratelli Fabbri, Milan, Italy 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+/ VG. Dark goldenrod cloth boards, black dj with color illustration; [iv] 26 pp. plus 187 plates, unpaginated, many in color. In Italian. Most plates show the artist's work, some are photos. Contains biographical and choronological information.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, SpainDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 57.86 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    TAPA DURA CON SOBRECUBIERTA. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. CASTELLANO / INGLES / FRANCES POLIGRAFA.

  • Published by Sydney, A Sydney Morning Herald Publication 1941. 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 239.44

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    90pp. 4to. Original pictorial wrappers, some pale foxing and some slight insect damage. Colour and b&w plates. A very good copy. 4th series no. 4. Scarce as are all Fourth series issues.

  • Published by Sydney, A Sydney Morning Herald Publication 1942. 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 399.07

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    90pp. 4to. Original pictorial wrappers. Colour and b&w plates. Some pale foxing to wrappers. Small tear and some slight insect damage to rear wrapper. Otherwise a very good copy. 4th Series no. 4.

  • More images

    Published by 'Sydney Morning Herald', Sydney 1941

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1,306.05

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Sydney, 'Sydney Morning Herald', 1941 and 1942. Large quarto, 84 to 88 pages each issue, extensively illustrated in colour and black and white; bound-in in the first number is a small two-part perforated order-gift subscription form. Binder's cloth retaining the original colour-pic

  • Published by Fabbri, Milano 1977

    Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.82

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Collana Le Grandi Monografie Pittori d'Oggi, diretta da Ezio Gribaudo, rilegato, tela, sovracoperta, custodia telata, formato 26x32, pagine 28, illustrato con 187 tavole in nero e colori fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 8827 ISBN non applicabile 1.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band