Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131163701 ISBN 13: 9780131163706
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131163701 ISBN 13: 9780131163706
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131163701 ISBN 13: 9780131163706
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall (edition Thi), 2004
ISBN 10: 0131163701 ISBN 13: 9780131163706
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Thi. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131163701 ISBN 13: 9780131163706
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Sch, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802074774 ISBN 13: 9780802074775
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802074774 ISBN 13: 9780802074775
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 2nd ed. Softcover in Like New condition. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801865050 ISBN 13: 9780801865053
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801865050 ISBN 13: 9780801865053
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with some light tanning/speckling to page edges - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131163701 ISBN 13: 9780131163706
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131163701 ISBN 13: 9780131163706
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Published by Animal Behavior, 1989
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 37, pp. 33-44, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1972
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG+ folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131163701 ISBN 13: 9780131163706
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801865050 ISBN 13: 9780801865053
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Buffalo and London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802074774 ISBN 13: 9780802074775
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Toronto, Buffalo and London: University of Toronto Press, 1995. 9 x 6 inches: pp. xiv, 348. Dark blue and lavender photographic stiff paper cover with white and dark blue type. Light edge and corner wear, creasing. Text is unmarked. Binding tight.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Canada, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802074774 ISBN 13: 9780802074775
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 348 page paperback with illustrations. Papers delivered at the conference "Artistic Integration in early Gothic churches" held at York University April 7-9, 1989. Several contributors. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by WORLD (MANCHESTER) LTD 1974, 1974
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st edition hardback no dustwrapper, picture covers, good copy, spine top coming away about half an inch.
Published by HUTCHINSON, London, 1948
Seller: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: VG/Fair. Second Printing. With 15 photo illustrations and 26 diagrams. Owner's stamp on FFEP, light wear to book. Jacket very worn with chips, tears and losses. 192 pp.
Published by Hutchinson & co., 1948
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Hutchinson, 1948
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Hutchinson, 1947. Octavo. Maroon cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is very good. Boards have shelf wear with light spotting, bumped corners, and white ring stains on front. Toning and spotting to page ends. Light spotting to endpapers and first few pages. Binding torn at page 145, all pages intact. Contemporary previous owner name and date on flyleaf. No dust jacket. 185 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson and Co Ltd, London, 1947
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 16 Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. A well-written and authoritative book on breeding, making and training of the hunter-'chaser. The sound instruction and information given in this book make it a particularly valuable one for the amateur owner and would-be trainer, for whom primarily it is designed. The book details every aspect of the subject, and is of particular value, for it is the only one of its kind published for many years. 192pp.Please email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson & Co. Ltd, 1948
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint . 2nd Printing hardcover in dark red paper covered boards, gold gilt title on spine, ends and tips lightly brushed. 192pp text is tight and profusely illustrated with diagrams and B/W photos, endpps and page-block foxed. No writing, highlighting or soil inside. Original dj has some chipping and rubbing on edges with a darkened spine from handling but displays well in new mylar. A well-written and authoritative book on breeding, making and training of the hunter-'chaser. The sound instruction and information given in this book make it a particularly valuable one for the amateur owner and would-be trainer, for whom primarily it is designed.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson & Co. Ltd, 1948
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 2nd Printing hardcover in medium blue paper covered boards, black spine title, sharp tips and spine ends. 192pp text is tight, crisp, clean and profusely illustrated with diagrams and B/W photos. No writing, highlighting, marginalia, etc. No foxing, just a bit of age-toning on rear endpaper. Original dj has some light soil but is complete and displays very well in new mylar. A well-written and authoritative book on breeding, making and training of the hunter-'chaser. The sound instruction and information given in this book make it a particularly valuable one for the amateur owner and would-be trainer, for whom primarily it is designed.