Peter Buchmann (87 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 410 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.76
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Die Feuchtgebiete der Region Mittlerer Neckar. Versuch einer ökologischen Bilanz. Beihefte zu den Veröffentlichungen für Naturschutz und Landschaftspflege Band 30,
Buchmann, Harald, Claus-Peter Herrn, Claus-Peter Hutter u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, Institut für Ökologie und Naturschutz, 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.56
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 36 Abbildungen, 90 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 184 24 x 17 cm, Kart. Sehr gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Fürth-Erlenbach: Assmus Verlag.Kletos-Taschenbücher ; 121. 1. Auflage 2008 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.90
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschüre. Condition: Sehr gut. KLETOS - 1. Auf. 2008 : Peter Assmus - Perfect tb 96s. K.11x18cm. U5-WV2Z-5K5E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.53
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.91
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 245 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Grundlagen - Diagnostik - Therapie. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 736.

Nature's Services: Societal Dependence On Natural Ecosystems
Daily, Ms. Gretchen Cara [Editor]; Myers, John Peterson [Foreword]; Reichert, Joshua [Foreword]; Postel, Sandra [Contributor]; Bawa, Kamaljit [Contributor]; Kaufman, Les [Contributor]; Peterson, Charles H. [Contributor]; Carpenter, Stephen [Contributor]; Tillman, David [Contributor]; Dayton, Paul [Contributor]; Alexander, Susan [Contributor]; Lagerquist, Kalen [Contributor]; Goulder, Larry [Contributor]; Matson, Pamela A. [Contributor]; Mooney, Harold A. [Contributor]; Naylor, Rosamond [Contributor]; Vitousek, Peter [Contributor]; Harte, John [Contributor]; Schneider, Stephen H. [Contributor]; Buchmann, Stephen L. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.48
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
240 mm x 168 mm. 20 Abb., IX, 206 S. Broschur. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Deutsch.

Thomas Feuerstein : Trickster (German/English)
Hans-Peter Wipplinger (ed); texts by Elisabeth Bronfen, Candyman, Gerhard J. Lischka, Astrid Mania and an interview between Sabeth Buchmann and Thomas Feuerstein
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.85
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 22 x 30 cm, 368 Seiten mit 250 farbigen Abbildungen. - Hier beschreibt Thomas Feuerstein den Boxer, Zeitschriftenherausgeber, Dadaisten und Dandy Arthur Cravan und nimmt damit eine Person der 1920er Jahre in den Blick, die in jüngerer Zeit, etwa 60 Jahre später, als Idol durch di…e Erzählung der Pop-Geschichte geistert und gleichsam den Mythos des anarchischen Antihelden füttert. Dieses literarische Bild steht allerdings nur als Parabel für Feuersteins Modell der Maschinen und Bioreaktoren, mit denen Kunst in ganz klassischem Sinn erzeugt wird, etwa mit einem der berühmten »Écriture automatique« der Surrealisten entlehnten Schreibautomatismus, der bei ihm allerdings auf der Notierung von Kursschwankungen beruht.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 179.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 212.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 176.65
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 222 pages. 9.21x0.47x6.06 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.54
US$ 71.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Investigation of anorectal disorders has become a verywide field reaching from case history and simple plainradiography to advanced techniques such as defecography,nuclear medicine, endosonography, computed tomography, andmagnetic resonance imaging…. The place and value ofdefecography, thedynamic demonstration of bowel evacuation,have not previously been clearly defined. In this highlyillustrated volume, radiologists experienced in thisfielddescribe techniques, radiation risks, and the interpretationof normal and abnormal findings using the aforementionedtechniques of investigation. Anorectal surgeons and gastro-enterologists also participatein the discussion ofindications and the influence of abnormal findings onpatient management. This book will be helpful as a practicalguide tothe choice, performance, and interpretation of theappropriate investigationfor a patient with functionalanorectal disorders. As such it represents an excellentaddition to the library of every physician and specialistwithan interest in anorectal disease.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 214.04
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.90
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; auþen mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! CB7044 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.26
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! U23830 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1. Jost, Sebastian; Schreiber, Siegfried; Buchmann, Erwin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.07
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. sehr gut.

Language: German
Published by Bern ; Göttingen ; Toronto ; Seattle : Huber 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 3., vollst. überarb. und erg. Aufl. XVII, 286 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 28 cm 9783456823232 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Kunstmuseum, Olten 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.22
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 143 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; schief gelesen, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AK10068 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.08
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.75
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: sonntago DE - Roland Sonntag Versandhandel, Mainz, Germanysonntago DE - Roland Sonntag Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.13
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 245 Seiten Peter Buchmann, Lukas Degen, Chronische Bauchbeschwerden : Grundlagen - Diagnostik - Therapie, Verlag Hans Huber, gebundene Ausgabe, 1. Auflage 2010, 245 Seiten, gebraucht, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter gebrauchter Zustand, keine Eintragungen oder Markierungen. Spr…ache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.

Published by Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1964 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.06
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Sm. 8° - 595pp - New revised edition of the original published in 1864 by Georg Büchmann (1822-1884) German philologist. He was born in Berlin, and died there in Schöneberg. Text in German language. Original binding. Previous owner Ex-Libris in Fine coindition….

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1. Aufl. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.11
US$ 75.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In dem Buch 'Zehn Tage Freiheit' bekommt Friedrich Buchmann zu DDR-Zeiten eine Einladung zu einer Hochzeit in den Westteil Deutschlands. anschaulich und tief ins Detail gehend beschreibt der Autor die Schwierigkeiten, die damit verbunden sind.Wird…er diese zehn Tage Freiheit antreten dürfen und wird er sie genießen können In dem Buch 'Zehn Tage Freiheit' bekommt Friedrich Buchmann zu DDR-Zeiten eine Einladung zu einer Hochzeit in den Westteil Deutschlands. anschaulich und tief ins Detail gehend beschreibt der Autor die Schwierigkeiten, die damit verbunden sind.Wird er diese zehn Tage Freiheit antreten dürfen und wird er sie genießen können Zum 13. August 2021, dem 60sten Jahrestag der Befestigung der Staatsgrenze der DDR, präsentiert der Autor Peter Boge diese Erzählung in Erinnerung an die Opfer der Deutschen Teilung.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.91
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Künstliche Intelligenz | Fluch oder Segen für die menschliche Gesellschaft? | Anna Buchmann | Taschenbuch | ISIG | 24 S. | Deutsch | 2020 | bifop-Verlag | EAN 9783948773021 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: p…reigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.