Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Mercatus Center at George Mason University Pub Date: 3/2/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 178 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2016
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2016
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 1933599545 ISBN 13: 9781933599540
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art & Alfred A. Knopf, New York , New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0394428072 ISBN 13: 9780394428079
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. BOLTIN, Lee and Others (Photography). (illustrator). Brown cloth binding with blind-stamped title on front cover. Gold colored [print on spine. Tan endpapers. Tight, sound and unmarked. 221 pages including detailed addendum of information on Treasures illustrated in the book. Dust jacket in mylar and is price-clipped.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2003
ISBN 10: 0443073236 ISBN 13: 9780443073236
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780596658. 6/4/2026 6:10:58 PM.
Language: English
Published by The Art Museum, Princeton University, 1999
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1999; illustrated paper covers; minimal shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 126 pages.
Published by no 2601.
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Spiral bound. Condition: Very Good. Black plastic comb bound.Clear plastic sheet protects obvious copy of original cover art.Very dark blue back cover. THIS IS A RECENT REPRINT.IS VERY USEABLE, BUT NO REPIRINT PUBLISHER HAS BEEN NOTED. SELLING TO HELP SOMEONE WHO MIGHT NEED IT. ; CLEAN, SOLID COPY.ALL PAGES WERE VERY CLEARLY & NEATLY PRINTED.ON BRIGHT WHITE PAPER. HAS CONTENTS PAGE. EACH SONG HAS PRE SETS, SPINET & ALL ELECTRONIC ORGANS.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Overseas Research, 2010
ISBN 10: 0897570839 ISBN 13: 9780897570831
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Overseas Research, 2010
ISBN 10: 0897570839 ISBN 13: 9780897570831
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0374281262 ISBN 13: 9780374281267
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jonathan D. Lippincott (Design); Susan Mitchell (Jacket Design); © Photo CTK {Czech News Agency} (Jacket Photo); Isolde Ohlbaum (Author Photo) (illustrator). 1st Edition: 2008. 274 + xii pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear. Dust jacket shows minor wear around places.
Condition: New. From Swampoodle to South Philly: Baseball in Philadelphia & the Delaware Valley (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804761388 ISBN 13: 9780804761383
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804761388 ISBN 13: 9780804761383
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942951280 ISBN 13: 9781942951285
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 178 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Comstock Publishing Associates, 2009
ISBN 10: 080147518X ISBN 13: 9780801475184
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180454 ISBN 13: 9780231180450
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Center for Hellenic Studies, 2018
ISBN 10: 0674975693 ISBN 13: 9780674975699
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, 1979
ISBN 10: 0905291212 ISBN 13: 9780905291215
Seller: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A thoughtful anthology, printed on laid paper. No wear or markings to speak of. Charming.
Language: English
Published by Center for Hellenic Studies, 2018
ISBN 10: 0674975693 ISBN 13: 9780674975699
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.