Condition: Very Good. Multiple copies available. Celebrate Reading series. Book F, 1 of 6 titles for grade 4. Some may be like new. 1993, 1995. We ship daily. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. v/g un-creased soft cover.1995,edition.128pp,with illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Grub Street Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1898697191 ISBN 13: 9781898697190
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Shrewsbury, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853101141 ISBN 13: 9781853101144
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light age tone to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and a few toning marks.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853101141 ISBN 13: 9781853101144
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853101141 ISBN 13: 9781853101144
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853101141 ISBN 13: 9781853101144
Seller: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tight binding, sharp edges and corners. No markings. DJ has slight edge wear and is in a Brodart mylar cover.
Condition: Very Good. 1776347564. 4/16/2026 1:52:44 PM.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Grub Street Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1898697191 ISBN 13: 9781898697190
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd 01/09/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853101141 ISBN 13: 9781853101144
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd 01/09/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853101141 ISBN 13: 9781853101144
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by The Solstice Bards 01/01/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0745751660 ISBN 13: 9780745751665
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853101141 ISBN 13: 9781853101144
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
Signed
US$ 11.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Jacket. Gift inscription by the author. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Robert Hale, (1983)., London, 1983
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Illustrations. Inscribed, "With the compliments / of the author / Peter Hearn" on the front free endpaper. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Inscribed By the Author.
Published by Robert Hale, (1990). 0, London, 1990
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrations. A clean, tight, unmarked, fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 189 p. Book.
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. DJ protected by clear library sleeve taped to inside covers. ; Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. ; 192 pages; Thriller set in the 1950s. For Glen Mason it was an offer he couldn't refuse - he needed the money and anyway, he was curious. The job - to train a group of military jumpers in the new art of free fall parachuting for a mysterious mission somewhere in Asia. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by The Stationery Office/Tso, 1994
ISBN 10: 0112905005 ISBN 13: 9780112905004
Seller: Cromwell Books, Cwmbran, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853108693 ISBN 13: 9781853108693
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853101141 ISBN 13: 9781853101144
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Beschmiert. BOOK.
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Dust Jacket Both in Near Fine condition.Large Format. Not Inscribed. Pictorial Dust jacket 167 pages. Many Illustrations.
Published by Penny Publications, NY, 2021
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fine. Vol. 66, No. 9 & 10. Edited by Linda Landrigan. Cover art by Ron Chironna. Includes "The Beano" by Floyd Sullivan; The Map Dot Murder" by Mark Thielman; "Gnawing at the Cat's Tail" by R. T. Lawton; "Raining" by Peter Colt; "Glass" by James R. Benn; "Ice Ice Baby" by Barb Goffman; "The Shoemaker's Children" by Tom Savage; "Blindsided" by Michael Bracken & James A. Hearn; "Taxonomy Lesson" by Robert Lopresti; "Ju Ju" by L. A. Wilson, Jr.; "A Hell of a Thing" by Wayne J. Gardiner; "No God West of Hays" by Eric B. Ruark; "Paris Green" by John C. Boland. Standard departments. Illustrated by Daniel Zalkus and Noah Bailey. Minor handling wear; no label, never was. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270515225 ISBN 13: 9781270515227
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Robert Hale, United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 0709008457 ISBN 13: 9780709008453
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 28.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and pristine, with no markings or signs of use. The jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 208 pages.