Peter Koblish (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (35)
  • Comics (3)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Inc. 2000

    0439172543 / 9780439172547

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Inc. 2000

    0439172543 / 9780439172547

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Inc. 2000

    0439177014 / 9780439177016

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2009

    0785135359 / 9780785135357

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel 2009

    0785135359 / 9780785135357

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spotlight (edition Illustrated) 2013

    1614791805 / 9781614791805

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2009

    0785135359 / 9780785135357

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2009

    0785135359 / 9780785135357

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.85

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.85

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.85

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.85

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: RareCollectibleSignedBooks, west hills, U.S.A.RareCollectibleSignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 4.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. In stock, pristine condition. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2009

    0785135359 / 9780785135357

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.63

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spotlight 2013

    1614791805 / 9781614791805

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Age 2013

    1614791805 / 9781614791805

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Spotlight 2013

    1614791805 / 9781614791805

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.23

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.86

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harlequin Books, Canada 2002

    0373122942 / 9780373122943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, U.S.A.Mirror Image Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Harlequin Presents #2294 paperback book, 1st printing, 12/02.Condition is near fine, repaired tear lower edge by spine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.91

    US$ 7.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46808684. 1780498998. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). 6/3/2026 3:03:18 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Comics 2015

    078519097X / 9780785190974

    Series: Deadpool's Art of War, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deadpool's Art of War

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jon A Sewell, rugby, United KingdomJon A Sewell

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 11.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First edition USA graphic novel paperback, 2015 Marvel Comics. The book is in very good condition with no creasing to the spine or covers. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2010

    0785136789 / 9780785136781

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.58

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects. Cliquet, Ronan; Portela, Francis; Calero, Dennis; Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2010

    0785136789 / 9780785136781

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cliquet, Ronan; Portela, Francis; Calero, Dennis; Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2010

    0785136789 / 9780785136781

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cliquet, Ronan; Portela, Francis; Calero, Dennis; Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2010

    0785136789 / 9780785136781

    Series: Wolverine: First Class, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Wolverine: First Class

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cliquet, Ronan; Portela, Francis; Calero, Dennis; Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Spotlight 2013

    1614791805 / 9781614791805

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.18

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Cartwheel 2002

    043939449X / 9780439394499

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, CanadaSZ Global

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.34

    US$ 33.14 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Board Book. Condition: New. This new series is the perfect tool for parents who wish to gently teach their little ones some big lessons. Each book has a 'big idea' that serves as a lesson to be learned from the characters' adventures.In CLEO COOPERATES, Cleo, T-Bone, and Clifford play a game of follow-the-leader. Everyone has fu