Peter Kup (9 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 131 Deutsch 1200g.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , United KingdomRepton and Clover
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.38
US$ 37.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1961 first edition hardback in good condition. Ex-library with stamps to end papers and top page edge. Otherwise very good: clean and bright, tight binding, light wear to the red cloth boards. In its original, unclipped dust jacket which has been strengthened.… Sellotape stains to edges, some marking to rear, otherwise very good. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day.

- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.36
US$ 31.36 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie Neu!!. Illustr.
HANDLIST OF SCOTTISH AND WELSH RECORD PUBLICATIONS : PUBLICATIONS PAMPHLET NUMBER 4
Gouldesbrough, Peter; Kup, A P; Lewis, Idwal (Welsh section)
Published by British Records Asociation, GB 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.82
US$ 42.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG-. 1st Edition. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. With publisher's review slip.
HANDLIST OF SCOTTISH AND WELSH RECORD PUBLICATIONS : PUBLICATIONS PAMPHLET NUMBER 4
Gouldesbrough, Peter; Kup, A P; Lewis, Idwal (Welsh section)
Published by British Records Asociation, GB 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.82
US$ 42.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 133.40
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Cambridge University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 137.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cambridge Cambridge University Press, 1961. First edition VIII, 212 pages. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket with a repaired tear. NEAR FINE COPY [Geschiedenis (History) / Algemeen / General [Algemene Geschiedenis] ].
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1961
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.00
US$ 149.30 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig.cloth. 22x14cm, 211 pp. Contents. First Reports, Early Visitors; The Kingdoms of Sierre Leone; Clothing & Warfare; Food; Conclusion. Rubbed. Two tape marks to front free flyleaf. Good. Textual map. (illustrator).