Peter Milward (230 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (230)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Loyola Press 1985

    0829405089 / 9780829405088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Loyola Pr 1986

    0829405089 / 9780829405088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Saint Austin Pr 1998

    1901157954 / 9781901157956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Loyola Pr 1986

    0829405089 / 9780829405088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans 1975

    0802834604 / 9780802834607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. A good reading copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Blue hardcovers are good but are faded along the edges. A long presentation inscription is written on reverse side of front cover and on first front end paper. Side edge opposite spine has a blemish (nickel size)

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University Of America Press, Florida 2007

    1932589333 / 9781932589337

    • Softcover

    Seller: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, U.S.A.JARE Inc. dba Miles Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.25

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. First edition thus. Suitable as a gift. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2008

    1932589473 / 9781932589474

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2008

    1932589473 / 9781932589474

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2008

    1932589473 / 9781932589474

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Loyola Press 1976

    0829402497 / 9780829402490

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2006

    1932589333 / 9781932589337

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.65

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Passport Books / NTC Publishing 1985

    0844295108 / 9780844295107

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: vg. 1993 ptg. 190 pages; b/w illustrations; contents clean; binding solid; 6.75" tall; light shelf wear to edges of white cover. Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2006

    1932589333 / 9781932589337

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2006

    1932589333 / 9781932589337

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2006

    1932589333 / 9781932589337

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2006

    193258921X / 9781932589214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ 2006

    1932589333 / 9781932589337

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.28

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University Of America Press, Florida 2007

    1932589473 / 9781932589474

    • Softcover

    Seller: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, U.S.A.JARE Inc. dba Miles Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition thus. Book is clean and tight. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indiana University Press 1973

    0253352002 / 9780253352002

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Vg. Dust Jacket Condition: Vg. First American Edition. 312 pages. Black binding with gold lettering on spine. Some underlining and margin notes in pencil. Dust Jacket price clipped. Jacket in mylar cover. Photos of book on request.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press 2006

    193258921X / 9781932589214

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press 2006

    193258921X / 9781932589214

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indiana University Press 1973

    0829405089 / 9780829405088

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with light pencil marks on a few dozen pages, with attractive purple dust jacket (price-clipped, tiny corner tear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 312 pages. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press Ave Maria Univ September 2006 2006

    1932589333 / 9781932589337

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. Tight, clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Loyola University Press, Chicago 1976

    0829402497 / 9780829402490

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sapientia Press of Ave Maria University September 2005 2005

    193258921X / 9781932589214

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.07

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family run bookstore in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Very Good condition. Binding tight. No marks noted in text. Some shelf wear to cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gracewing 2014

    0852448376 / 9780852448373

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.72

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Saint Austin Pr 1997

    1901157105 / 9781901157109

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.53

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Saint Austin Pr 1997

    1901157105 / 9781901157109

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.53

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gracewing 2014

    0852448376 / 9780852448373

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.10

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gracewing, GB 2014

    0852448376 / 9780852448373

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.