Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Front Page Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0948882166 ISBN 13: 9780948882166
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have some wear. Content is clean and has mild toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Published by Front Page Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0948882166 ISBN 13: 9780948882166
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1993 Speedway Yearbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Front Page Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0948882166 ISBN 13: 9780948882166
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Front Page Books -, 1993
ISBN 10: 0948882166 ISBN 13: 9780948882166
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 16.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with some marking to side page edges - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, London, U.K., 2008
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers have marginal edge-wear and one or two small surface scratches. Minor wear to spine ends and leading corners. Binding is sound; pages are tight and clean; text is clear. AF. Ex-Library.
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, London, U.K., 2006
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers have marginal edge-wear and one or two small surface scratches. Moderate wear to spine ends. Minor wear to leading corners. Binding is sound; pages are tight and clean; text is clear. AF. Ex-Library.
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, London, U.K., 2007
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers have marginal edge-wear and a few small surface scratches. Small abrasion near upper inner corner of front cover. Moderate wear to spine. Minor wear to leading corners. Binding is sound; pages are tight and clean; text is clear. AF. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by London: Victor Gollancz 1978 First Edition cr.8vo 192pp ISBN 0-575-02553-0, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0575025530 ISBN 13: 9780575025530
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library, GD+ original blue cloth, light shelfwear, remains of labels to end-papers, stamps to copyright page, otherwise reasonably clean throughout, in VG protected DW. Wrap-around jacket art by Terry Oakes.
Published by Paul Norbury Publications, Tenterden, 1980., 1980
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. paperback, 8vo, 120pp, illustrated, adverts, slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, pamphlet 'A Walk around tenterden' laid in, Very Good condition.
Published by Front Page Books 2018, 2018
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
octavo softcover (NF) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Peter Oakes, 2005
ISBN 10: 0948882301 ISBN 13: 9780948882302
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
US$ 34.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpeedway annual. 4to. Dust-wrapper, very good.
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpeedway annual. 4to. Dust-wrapper, very good.
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpeedway annual. 4to. Dust-wrapper, very good.
Language: English
Published by T & T Clark, London, 2009
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 278pp.
US$ 19.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket5th year of issue for this comprehensive annual covering the 1980 Speedway season. Paperback. Large 8vo. 304pp. A very good copy.
US$ 19.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket6th year of issue for this comprehensive annual covering the 1981 Speedway season. Paperback. Large 8vo. 306pp. A very good copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 242.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 320.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 23.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4th year of issue for this comprehensive annual covering the 1979 Speedway season. Paperback. Large 8vo. 279pp. A very good copy.
US$ 36.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2nd year of issue for this comprehensive annual covering the 1977 Speedway season. Paperback. Large 8vo. 255pp. A very good copy.