Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Pages unmarked.Covers glossy. Binding square & firm. Vlean & bright. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan Univ Press, Hanover Park, NH, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good (ex-library). Edition Unstated. Has only one page with highlighting. Has Very minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Ex-Library book. Very Nice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0819522589. ISBN/EAN: 9780819522580. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021444.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Keefer Street Press, Vancouver, 2004
Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
No Binding. Condition: Fine. 15cm x 22cm notecard, unfolded, printed by the author "to celebrate and wonder at his 70th. birthday 6 April 2004 and to give to friends". Poem recto, colophon verso of front panel. Printed on light cardstock, black ink with red title, and red and green ornaments.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan Univ Press, Hanover Park, NH, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. New. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0819522589. ISBN/EAN: 9780819522580. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021443.
Language: English
Published by Gale Research, Detroit, ET AL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0810317265 ISBN 13: 9780810317260
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with blind stamp on title page and withdrawn ink stamp on copyright page. Label residue on spine end. Otherwise very good. ; This volume only.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0817357483 ISBN 13: 9780817357481
Seller: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Part 1.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522414 ISBN 13: 9780819522412
Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 280pp. Black cloth-covered boards; no dust-jacket. Tight, square copy in unread condition.
Language: English
Published by Basil Bunting Poetry Archive, Durham, 1990
ISBN 10: 095161410X ISBN 13: 9780951614105
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Numbered 368 of 500 copies. Wrapper is lightly creased, otherwise a nice, clean copy. ; 23 pages.
Language: English
Published by Gale Research, Detroit, ET AL, 1987
ISBN 10: 081031732X ISBN 13: 9780810317321
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with blind stamp on title page and withdrawn ink stamp on copyright page. Label residue on spine end. Otherwise very good. ; In two volumes.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 081730973X ISBN 13: 9780817309732
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good+, 1999 1st printing, tight binding, spine color faded, text contains a light amount of highlighting, not a remainder.
Language: English
Published by Basil Bunting Poetry Archive (Durham, NC), 1990
ISBN 10: 095161410X ISBN 13: 9780951614105
Seller: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fair. Basil Bunting Poetry Archive (Durham, NC). PAPERBACK. 1990. 095161410X :Side-stapled. Faintly soiled/faded wrappers. Slightly warped from water damage. Bumped corners. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/photographer, Jonathan Williams (1929-2008) at Skywinding Farm, Scaly Mountain, North Carolina. Only 500 copies printed. 23pp. . Fair.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521412684 ISBN 13: 9780521412681
Seller: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Good. First. Cambridge University Press. HARDCOVER. 1992. 0521412684 :Faintly foxed edges. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. Binding is tight. A good copy. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/photographer, Jonathan Williams (1929-2008) at Skywinding Farm, Scaly Mountain, North Carolina. 238pp. . Good. First.
Language: English
Published by Basil Bunting Poetry Archive, Durham, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 095161410X ISBN 13: 9780951614105
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No. 417 in a numbered edition of 500 copies. 7" x 9", 23pp. Printed on alkaline paper and saddle stitched with staples in uncoated printed textured gray card stock wrapper. As new.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520324854 ISBN 13: 9780520324855
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520324854 ISBN 13: 9780520324855
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 10/22/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520324854 ISBN 13: 9780520324855
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Robert Duncan: The Collected Early Poems and Plays. Book.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Other: The Selected Poems (Paperback or Softback).