Peter Reisterer (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.66

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.66

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.86

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lehnert & Landrock 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: Maggie's Bookshelf, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, U.S.A.Maggie's Bookshelf

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lehnert & Landrock, Cairo 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 5th. 43 pages, [75] pages of plates, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. English Edition. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps, age toning. Size: 4to. Guidebook.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

    US$ 7.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47197716. 1753093508. 7/21/2025 10:25:08 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers January 1995, Cairo 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Open copy. Interior pages in nice condition. Book has minor shelf wear - slight curling on upper right of front cover. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Sold as is.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orient Art Publishers 1995

    9772430045 / 9789772430048

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 121.16

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.